Cheap flights from Oakland to Burbank (OAK — BUR)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Oakland – Burbank by month

Here you can find out which months as very Oakland – Burbank, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

round-trip

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Oakland — Burbank

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:30 07:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1754 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
06:55 08:10 sun WN3994 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
06:55 07:39 thu XE231 ExpressJet 44m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
07:15 08:25 sat WN4097 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
07:35 08:45 tue, wed WN3002 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
07:50 08:33 thu XE144 ExpressJet 43m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
08:05 09:15 sat WN6605 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
08:15 09:25 sat WN2530 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
08:25 09:35 sun WN3996 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
08:25 09:15 tue XE172 ExpressJet 50m Metropolitan Oakland International Airport — Bob Hope Airport search
All routes

Flights from Oakland to Burbank

The selection of cheap flights from Oakland to Burbank

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Oakland to Burbank from $51 and from Oakland to Burbank to Oakland from $92.

The price of the flight from Oakland to Burbank (United States) to Oakland from $92 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Oakland to Burbank (United States) — Oakland $162 (round-trip).

The distance between Oakland and Burbank 332 miles (or 534 kilometers).

The time difference between Oakland and Burbank is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Oakland to Burbank 41m.

Low cost flights from Oakland to Burbank (OAK — BUR)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Oakland to Burbank with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, ExpressJet, Federal Express). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Burbank apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Oakland to Burbank. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $92 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $51

Sales of tickets from Oakland to Burbank in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Oakland — Burbank by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Oakland to Burbank

Popular International routes from Oakland

Popular routes from Burbank

The return flights Burbank – Oakland

Buy airfare from Oakland to Burbank