Cheap flights New York — Baltimore (NYC — BWI)

Good to know - Cheap tickets New York — Baltimore

Cheapest flight found $52
Minimal flight time 53m
Flight distance 273 km
Most popular airline Delta Air Lines

Airfare New York – Baltimore by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket New York – Baltimore costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

Month One-way Round-trip
February 2025
October 2024
September 2024
August 2024
July 2024
June 2024
May 2024
April 2024
March 2024
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023

Remember that the optimal time for booking air tickets is 59 days before the departure date, this is the average time at which air tickets were sold at the lowest prices.

Schedule of direct flights New York — Baltimore

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
14:55 16:19 daily DL5308 Delta Air Lines 1h 24m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
15:16 16:37 daily DL5743 Delta Air Lines 1h 21m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
21:10 22:44 daily DL5423 Delta Air Lines 1h 34m John F. Kennedy International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
23:11 00:04 wed WN8506 Southwest Airlines 53m LaGuardia Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
All routes

Special offers and discounts for flights New York – Baltimore

NK

Special offers for flights New York — Baltimore — $63

Departure: 2024-06-19 14:49:00

Days left: 2

Published: 2024-07-25

Dynamics airfare New York — Baltimore by month for the last year

according to LowCost.Club for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route New York — Baltimore

The graph shows that booking flights New York — Baltimore is best planned for December and flights New York — Baltimore — New York in the month of February.

Flights New York — Baltimore

The selection of cheap flights New York — Baltimore

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights New York — Baltimore from $52 and New York — Baltimore — New York from $64.

The price of the flight New York — Baltimore (United States) — New York from $64 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight New York — Baltimore (United States) — New York $208 (round-trip).

Low cost flights New York — Baltimore (NYC — BWI)

The distance between New York and Baltimore 170 miles (or 273 kilometres).

The time difference between New York and Baltimore is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from New York to Baltimore 53m.

LowCostClub always do a comparison of airfares New York — Baltimore with several airlines (include Delta Air Lines, Southwest Airlines). They will always give you all available options so you can find the cheapest flight to Baltimore. In addition, you can choose the platform where you want to place your orders. There are also special offers for air tickets New York — Baltimore. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $64 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $52

Routes from nearby cities to Baltimore

A flight from a neighbouring city can help you save money on plane tickets.

The most frequent flight to Baltimore is from Albany. The cheapest airfare can be purchased with a flight from Philadelphia from $60. The nearest airports from New York with a flight to Baltimore are in Middletown.

Popular International routes from New York

Popular routes from Baltimore

If you are going to fly from Baltimore, then study the popular flights. The most popular flights from Baltimore:

Popular domestic routes from New York

FAQ about New York — Baltimore

Yes, they do: DL5308, DL5743, DL5423, WN8506

Yes, you can fly from New York to Baltimore. New York has 14 airports (Newark Liberty International Airport, Flushing, LaGuardia Airport, Battery Pk City/N. Cov, East 34th St Landing, Pier 11/Wall St. SPB, Marine Air Terminal, 39th Street Ferry, World Trade Center, John F. Kennedy International Airport, West 30th St Heliport, Downtown Manhattan Heliport, East 60th Street Heliport, East 34th St Heliport) for flights. Delta Air Lines, Southwest Airlines depart from New York on mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun. There are non-direct flights through ABX Air, Air Transport International, Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Atlas Air, Condor, Contour Aviation, Copa Airlines, FedEx, Frontier (Cubby the Bear Livery), iAero Airways, Icelandair, JetBlue, Kalitta Air, NetJets, Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, Tradewind Aviation, United Airlines, UPS.

A direct flight lasts an average of 53m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 273 km.

The price of flights New York — Baltimore starts from $52.

Planes fly New York — Baltimore 7 times a week on the following days: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun

In New York — Newark Liberty International Airport, Flushing, LaGuardia Airport, Battery Pk City/N. Cov, East 34th St Landing, Pier 11/Wall St. SPB, Marine Air Terminal, 39th Street Ferry, World Trade Center, John F. Kennedy International Airport, West 30th St Heliport, Downtown Manhattan Heliport, East 60th Street Heliport, East 34th St Heliport. In Baltimore — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport, Baltimore Greenbelt T, Glenn L Martin.

The following flights fly between New York and Baltimore: DL5308, DL5743, DL5423, WN8506

High season is considered to be November and the cheapest month is December. Enter your preferred airports (or cities) and dates into the search form above to unlock the latest New York — Baltimore flight deals.

The following airlines have direct flights New York — Baltimore: Delta Air Lines, Southwest Airlines.

All the following airlines flights New York — Baltimore: ABX Air, Air Transport International, Alaska Airlines, Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Atlas Air, Condor, Contour Aviation, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, FedEx, Frontier (Cubby the Bear Livery), iAero Airways, Icelandair, JetBlue, Kalitta Air, NetJets, Southwest Airlines, Spirit Airlines, Sun Country Airlines, Tradewind Aviation, United Airlines, UPS.

Low price calendar

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.