Cheap flights from Manila to Kuala Lumpur (MNL — KUL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Manila – Kuala Lumpur by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Manila – Kuala Lumpur costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Manila — Kuala Lumpur

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:30 10:25 daily Z2942 Philippines AirAsia 3h 55m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
06:30 10:25 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun Z2942 AirAsia 3h 55m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
06:50 10:35 daily MH805 Malaysia Airlines 3h 45m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
07:30 11:15 mon, wed, fri, sun PR525 Philippine Airlines 3h 45m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
11:45 15:25 tue, thu, sat PR527 Philippine Airlines 3h 40m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
12:50 16:50 daily MH807 Malaysia Airlines 4h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
12:55 16:55 daily AK583 AirAsia 4h 0m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
15:05 18:50 daily MH705 Malaysia Airlines 3h 45m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
16:10 19:45 sat MH6071 Malaysia Airlines 3h 35m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
20:30 00:10 mon, fri, sat, sun PR529 Philippine Airlines 3h 40m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Kuala Lumpur International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Manila to Kuala Lumpur

The selection of cheap flights from Manila to Kuala Lumpur

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Manila to Kuala Lumpur from $46 and from Manila to Kuala Lumpur to Manila from $74.

The price of the flight from Manila to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) to Manila from $74 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Manila to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) to Manila $121 (round-trip).

The distance between Manila and Kuala Lumpur 1535 miles (or 2470 kilometres).

The time difference between Manila and Kuala Lumpur is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Manila to Kuala Lumpur 3h 35m.

Low cost flights from Manila to Kuala Lumpur (MNL — KUL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Manila to Kuala Lumpur with several airlines (include Philippines AirAsia, AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Kuala Lumpur apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Manila to Kuala Lumpur. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $74 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $46

Dynamics airfare Manila — Kuala Lumpur by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Manila to Kuala Lumpur

Routes from nearby cities to Kuala Lumpur

Popular International routes from Manila