Cheap flights from Manila to Dumaguete (MNL — DGT)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Manila – Dumaguete by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Manila – Dumaguete costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

round-trip

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Manila — Dumaguete

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
03:55 05:25 daily 5J623 Cebu Pacific 1h 30m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
04:00 05:15 daily PR2541 Philippine Airlines 1h 15m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
08:40 10:00 daily PR2545 Philippine Airlines 1h 20m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
08:55 10:10 sat 5J625 Cebu Pacific 1h 15m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
09:00 10:25 mon, tue, sun 5J625 Cebu Pacific 1h 25m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
10:30 11:55 daily 5J625 Cebu Pacific 1h 25m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
13:15 14:35 daily PR2543 Philippine Airlines 1h 20m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
13:55 15:30 thu 5J629 Cebu Pacific 1h 35m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
14:50 16:25 daily 5J629 Cebu Pacific 1h 35m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
16:35 18:05 daily 5J631 Cebu Pacific 1h 30m Ninoy Aquino International Airport — Dumaguete Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Manila to Dumaguete

The selection of cheap flights from Manila to Dumaguete

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Manila to Dumaguete from $22 and from Manila to Dumaguete to Manila from $45.

The price of the flight from Manila to Dumaguete (Philippines) to Manila from $45 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Manila to Dumaguete (Philippines) to Manila $110 (round-trip).

The distance between Manila and Dumaguete 396 miles (or 637 kilometres).

The time difference between Manila and Dumaguete is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Manila to Dumaguete 1h 15m.

Low cost flights from Manila to Dumaguete (MNL — DGT)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Manila to Dumaguete with several airlines (include Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Dumaguete apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Manila to Dumaguete. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $45 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $22

Popular airlines flying from Manila to Dumaguete

Flight Manila – Dumaguete is served by 1 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Manila — Dumaguete by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Manila to Dumaguete

Routes from nearby cities to Dumaguete

Popular International routes from Manila

Popular routes from Dumaguete