Cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Jose (LAX — SJC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Los Angeles – San Jose by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Los Angeles – San Jose costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

round-trip

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Los Angeles — San Jose

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:00 08:15 daily WN686 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:23 sun AS2701 Alaska Airlines 1h 23m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:26 daily DL3951 Delta Air Lines 1h 11m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
12:15 13:36 daily AS3306 Alaska Airlines 1h 21m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
15:00 16:15 daily WN2259 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
16:35 17:54 daily AS3456 Alaska Airlines 1h 19m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
20:40 21:50 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN1931 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
20:40 21:46 daily DL4123 Delta Air Lines 1h 6m Los Angeles International Airport — Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Los Angeles to San Jose

The selection of cheap flights from Los Angeles to San Jose

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Los Angeles to San Jose from $34 and from Los Angeles to San Jose to Los Angeles from $79.

The price of the flight from Los Angeles to San Jose (United States) to Los Angeles from $79 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Los Angeles to San Jose (United States) to Los Angeles $118 (round-trip).

The distance between Los Angeles and San Jose 306 miles (or 492 kilometres).

The time difference between Los Angeles and San Jose is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Los Angeles to San Jose 1h 6m.

Low cost flights from Los Angeles to San Jose (LAX — SJC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Los Angeles to San Jose with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, Alaska Airlines, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Jose apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Los Angeles to San Jose. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $79 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $34

Dynamics airfare Los Angeles — San Jose by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Los Angeles to San Jose