Cheap flights from Las Vegas to San Diego (LAS — SAN)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Las Vegas – San Diego by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Las Vegas – San Diego costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

round-trip

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Feb (2021)

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Las Vegas — San Diego

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:00 08:00 tue 1I778 NetJets 1h 0m McCarran International Airport — McClellan-Palomar Airport Select dates
08:00 09:00 thu 1I751 NetJets 1h 0m McCarran International Airport — McClellan-Palomar Airport Select dates
09:55 11:04 mon, fri, sat NK429 Spirit Airlines 1h 9m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
10:51 11:58 mon, fri B62577 JetBlue Airways 1h 7m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
11:05 12:15 daily WN1100 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
11:11 12:18 thu, sun B61611 JetBlue Airways 1h 7m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
11:45 12:55 mon WN6848 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
14:55 16:10 daily WN780 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
16:30 17:44 mon F92710 Frontier Airlines 1h 14m McCarran International Airport — San Diego International Airport Select dates
16:30 18:10 mon N421LG NordWind Airlines 1h 40m Henderson Executive — McClellan-Palomar Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Las Vegas to San Diego

The selection of cheap flights from Las Vegas to San Diego

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Las Vegas to San Diego from $41 and from Las Vegas to San Diego to Las Vegas from $82.

The price of the flight from Las Vegas to San Diego (United States) to Las Vegas from $82 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Las Vegas to San Diego (United States) to Las Vegas $108 (round-trip).

The distance between Las Vegas and San Diego 260 miles (or 419 kilometres).

The time difference between Las Vegas and San Diego is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Las Vegas to San Diego 1h 0m.

Low cost flights from Las Vegas to San Diego (LAS — SAN)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Las Vegas to San Diego with several airlines (include NetJets, Spirit Airlines, JetBlue Airways). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to San Diego apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Las Vegas to San Diego. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $82 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $41

Dynamics airfare Las Vegas — San Diego by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Las Vegas to San Diego

Routes from nearby cities to San Diego

Popular International routes from Las Vegas