Cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila (KUL — MNL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Kuala Lumpur – Manila by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Kuala Lumpur – Manila costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

round-trip

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Kuala Lumpur — Manila

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
01:00 04:45 mon, sat PR530 Philippine Airlines 3h 45m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
01:40 06:05 daily 5J502 Cebu Pacific 4h 25m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
02:00 05:45 fri, sun PR530 Philippine Airlines 3h 45m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
08:10 12:00 daily MH806 Malaysia Airlines 3h 50m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
08:25 12:30 daily AK582 AirAsia 4h 5m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
10:10 14:05 daily MH704 Malaysia Airlines 3h 55m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
10:50 14:50 daily Z2943 Philippines AirAsia 4h 0m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
10:50 14:50 mon, thu, sat Z2943 AirAsia 4h 0m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
12:00 15:55 mon, wed, fri, sun PR526 Philippine Airlines 3h 55m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
16:15 20:05 tue, thu, sat PR528 Philippine Airlines 3h 50m Kuala Lumpur International Airport — Ninoy Aquino International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

The selection of cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila from $44 and from Kuala Lumpur to Manila to Kuala Lumpur from $80.

The price of the flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila (Philippines) to Kuala Lumpur from $80 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Kuala Lumpur to Manila (Philippines) to Kuala Lumpur $122 (round-trip).

The distance between Kuala Lumpur and Manila 1535 miles (or 2470 kilometres).

The time difference between Kuala Lumpur and Manila is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Kuala Lumpur to Manila 3h 45m.

Low cost flights from Kuala Lumpur to Manila (KUL — MNL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Kuala Lumpur to Manila with several airlines (include Philippine Airlines, Cebu Pacific, Malaysia Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Manila apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Manila. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $80 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $44

Dynamics airfare Kuala Lumpur — Manila by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Kuala Lumpur to Manila

Routes from nearby cities to Manila

Popular routes from Manila