Cheap flights from Jakarta to Kuala Namu (JKT — MES)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Jakarta – Kuala Namu by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Jakarta – Kuala Namu costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

round-trip

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Jakarta — Kuala Namu

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
04:45 07:05 daily JT308 Lion Mentari Airlines 2h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
04:45 08:05 sun JT308 Lion Mentari Airlines 3h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
05:00 07:20 daily QG10 Citilink 2h 20m Halim Perdanakusuma Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
05:00 07:20 daily QG882 Citilink 2h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
05:20 07:35 thu SJ10 Sriwijaya Air 2h 15m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
05:20 07:40 daily SJ10 Sriwijaya Air 2h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
05:35 08:00 daily GA180 Garuda Indonesia 2h 25m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
05:50 08:10 daily QG910 Citilink 2h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
06:05 08:25 daily ID6880 Batik Air 2h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
06:45 09:05 daily ID6882 Batik Air 2h 20m Soekarno-Hatta International Airport — Kuala Namu International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Jakarta to Kuala Namu

The selection of cheap flights from Jakarta to Kuala Namu

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Jakarta to Kuala Namu from $41 and from Jakarta to Kuala Namu to Jakarta from $84.

The price of the flight from Jakarta to Kuala Namu (Indonesia) to Jakarta from $84 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Jakarta to Kuala Namu (Indonesia) to Jakarta $118 (round-trip).

The distance between Jakarta and Kuala Namu 880 miles (or 1416 kilometres).

The time difference between Jakarta and Kuala Namu is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Jakarta to Kuala Namu 2h 15m.

Low cost flights from Jakarta to Kuala Namu (JKT — MES)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Jakarta to Kuala Namu with several airlines (include Lion Mentari Airlines, Citilink, Sriwijaya Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Kuala Namu apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Jakarta to Kuala Namu. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $84 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $41

Popular airlines flying from Jakarta to Kuala Namu

Flight Jakarta – Kuala Namu is served by 6 airlines.  5 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Jakarta — Kuala Namu by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Jakarta to Kuala Namu

Popular International routes from Jakarta