Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando (FLL — ORL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Fort Lauderdale – Orlando by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Fort Lauderdale – Orlando costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

round-trip

June (2022)

July (2022)

Aug (2022)

Sep (2022)

Oct (2022)

Nov (2022)

Dec (2022)

Jan (2023)

Feb (2023)

Mar (2023)

Apr (2023)

May (2023)

Schedule of direct flights Fort Lauderdale — Orlando

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
08:15 09:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 3M67 Silver Airways 1h 20m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:28 sat NK198 Spirit Airlines 1h 13m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
08:25 09:38 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun NK198 Spirit Airlines 1h 13m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
10:05 11:25 sat 3M66 Silver Airways 1h 20m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
10:35 11:45 mon, tue, thu, fri, sun WN2769 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
11:05 12:25 mon, fri, sun 3M66 Silver Airways 1h 20m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
18:13 19:23 mon, wed, fri, sat F91331 Frontier Airlines 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
18:48 19:58 tue, thu F91331 Frontier Airlines 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
19:05 20:15 sat WN1971 Southwest Airlines 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
19:13 20:23 sun F91331 Frontier Airlines 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Orlando International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando

The selection of cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando from $41 and from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando to Fort Lauderdale from $50.

The price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando (United States) to Fort Lauderdale from $50 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando (United States) to Fort Lauderdale $100 (round-trip).

The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Orlando 183 miles (or 295 kilometres).

The time difference between Fort Lauderdale and Orlando is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando 40m.

Low cost flights from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando (FLL — ORL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando with several airlines (include Silver Airways, Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Orlando apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $50 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $41

Sales of tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Orlando in the last 48 hours

Routes from nearby cities to Orlando

Popular routes from Orlando