Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau (FLL — NAS)

Low price calendar

Schedule of direct flights Fort Lauderdale — Nassau

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:00 07:56 sun UA2759 United Airlines 56m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
08:15 09:09 sat NetJets 54m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
09:30 10:30 thu, fri UP202 Bahamasair 1h 0m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
10:00 10:54 fri NetJets 54m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
10:15 11:25 sun 3M60 Silver Airways 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
10:45 11:39 thu NetJets 54m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
11:20 12:30 sat 3M60 Silver Airways 1h 10m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
11:49 12:57 mon, tue, sat, sun B61693 JetBlue Airways 1h 8m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
12:05 13:25 daily WN1857 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
12:13 20:36 sun B61721 JetBlue Airways 8h 23m Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport — Lynden Pindling International Airport Select dates
All routes

Sales of tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau in the last 48 hours

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau

The selection of cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau from $77 and from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau to Fort Lauderdale from $200.

The price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau (Bahamas) to Fort Lauderdale from $200 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau (Bahamas) to Fort Lauderdale $301 (round-trip).

The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Nassau 189 miles (or 304 kilometres).

The time difference between Fort Lauderdale and Nassau is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau 28m.

Low cost flights from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau (FLL — NAS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau with several airlines (include United Airlines, NetJets, Bahamasair). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Nassau apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $200 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $77

Routes from nearby cities to Nassau

Popular routes from Nassau

FAQ about Fort Lauderdale — Nassau

In Fort Lauderdale — Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport. In Nassau — Lynden Pindling International Airport, Paradise Island, Paradise Island Seaplane Base.

Yes, they do: Air Canada, American Airlines, Bahamasair, Caribbean Airlines, Delta Air Lines, FlyGTA Airlines, Frontier Airlines, IBC Airways, JetBlue Airways, Mountain Air Cargo, NetJets, Silver Airways, Southwest Airlines, United Airlines, WestJet

A direct flight lasts an average of 28m, during which time the aircraft covers a distance of 304 km.

The following flights fly between Fort Lauderdale and Nassau: UA2759, , UP202, , 3M60, , 3M60, B61693, WN1857, B61721, B61693, UP204, UP204, C28999, B62393, B62393, UP208, UP208, UP208, , UP208, , UP207

The price of flights from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau starts from $77.

Planes fly from Fort Lauderdale to Nassau 7 times a week on the following days: mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun