Cheap flights from Dallas to Midland (DFW — MAF)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Dallas – Midland by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Dallas – Midland costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

round-trip

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Dallas — Midland

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
04:00 05:37 wed EM8291 Empire Airlines 1h 37m Fort Worth Alliance Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
04:00 05:40 thu EM8291 Empire Airlines 1h 40m Fort Worth Alliance Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
04:00 05:36 tue EM8291 Empire Airlines 1h 36m Fort Worth Alliance Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
04:00 05:41 fri EM8291 Empire Airlines 1h 41m Fort Worth Alliance Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
08:20 09:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN257 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Dallas Love Field — Midland International Airport Select dates
08:35 09:56 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA5809 American Airlines 1h 21m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
08:35 09:59 sat AA4245 American Airlines 1h 24m Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
08:50 10:10 sun WN4299 Southwest Airlines 1h 20m Dallas Love Field — Midland International Airport Select dates
09:00 11:19 thu N809MP National Airlines N8 2h 19m Addison Airport — Midland International Airport Select dates
09:45 11:00 sat WN2400 Southwest Airlines 1h 15m Dallas Love Field — Midland International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Dallas to Midland

The selection of cheap flights from Dallas to Midland

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Dallas to Midland from $112 and from Dallas to Midland to Dallas from $177.

The price of the flight from Dallas to Midland (United States) to Dallas from $177 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Dallas to Midland (United States) to Dallas $321 (round-trip).

The distance between Dallas and Midland 314 miles (or 506 kilometres).

The time difference between Dallas and Midland is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Dallas to Midland 1h 10m.

Low cost flights from Dallas to Midland (DFW — MAF)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Dallas to Midland with several airlines (include Empire Airlines, Southwest Airlines, American Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Midland apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Dallas to Midland. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $177 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $112

Dynamics airfare Dallas — Midland by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Dallas to Midland

Routes from nearby cities to Midland

Popular International routes from Dallas

Popular routes from Midland