Cheap flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City (DAD — SGN)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Da Nang – Ho Chi Minh City by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Da Nang – Ho Chi Minh City costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

round-trip

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:00 08:25 daily VJ651 VietJet Air 1h 25m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
07:10 08:35 fri VJ657 VietJet Air 1h 25m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
07:15 08:45 sat VN109 Vietnam Airlines 1h 30m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
07:30 08:55 mon, wed, thu, fri, sun VJ621 VietJet Air 1h 25m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
07:45 09:10 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat VJ631 VietJet Air 1h 25m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
07:55 09:25 mon, wed BL665 Jetstar Pacific 1h 30m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:30 sun BL665 Jetstar Pacific 1h 30m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
08:00 09:30 daily VN109 Vietnam Airlines 1h 30m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
08:05 09:30 daily VJ627 VietJet Air 1h 25m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
08:10 09:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat VJ627 VietJet Air 1h 25m Da Nang International Airport — Tan Son Nhat International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City

The selection of cheap flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City from $9 and from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City to Da Nang from $36.

The price of the flight from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) to Da Nang from $36 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam) to Da Nang $71 (round-trip).

The distance between Da Nang and Ho Chi Minh City 377 miles (or 606 kilometres).

The time difference between Da Nang and Ho Chi Minh City is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City 1h 20m.

Low cost flights from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City (DAD — SGN)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City with several airlines (include VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines, Jetstar Pacific). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Ho Chi Minh City apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $36 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $9

Dynamics airfare Da Nang — Ho Chi Minh City by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Da Nang to Ho Chi Minh City

Popular International routes from Da Nang