Cheap flights from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale (CMH — FLL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Columbus – Fort Lauderdale by month

Here you can find out which months as very Columbus – Fort Lauderdale, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

round-trip

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Columbus — Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 08:41 daily NK445 Spirit Airlines 2h 41m John Glenn Columbus International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
06:10 08:50 sat WN3864 Southwest Airlines 2h 40m John Glenn Columbus International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
10:10 12:42 sat G41719 Allegiant Air 2h 32m Rickenbacker International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
10:40 13:25 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN164 Southwest Airlines 2h 45m John Glenn Columbus International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:15 13:55 sun WN4872 Southwest Airlines 2h 40m John Glenn Columbus International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
18:40 21:12 thu, sun G41719 Allegiant Air 2h 32m Rickenbacker International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale

The selection of cheap flights from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale from $33 and from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale to Columbus from $116.

The price of the flight from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Columbus from $116 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale (United States) — Columbus $247 (round-trip).

The distance between Columbus and Fort Lauderdale 970 miles (or 1561 kilometers).

The time difference between Columbus and Fort Lauderdale is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale 2h 32m.

Low cost flights from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale (CMH — FLL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Columbus to Fort Lauderdale with several airlines (include Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Allegiant Air). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Columbus to Fort Lauderdale. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $116 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $33

Sales of tickets from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale in the last 48 hours

2019-05-02 - 2019-05-05

2019-05-03 - 2019-05-06

Dynamics airfare Columbus — Fort Lauderdale by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale

The return flights Fort Lauderdale – Columbus

Buy airfare from Columbus to Fort Lauderdale