Cheap flights from Chicago to New Orleans (CHI — MSY)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Chicago – New Orleans by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Chicago – New Orleans costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

round-trip

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Chicago — New Orleans

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:00 08:25 tue, wed, thu, fri WN383 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Chicago Midway International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
07:30 09:55 tue AA2336 American Airlines 2h 25m O'Hare International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
07:45 10:17 daily NK815 Spirit Airlines 2h 32m O'Hare International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
07:50 10:23 mon NK815 Spirit Airlines 2h 33m O'Hare International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
08:00 10:25 tue, wed WN3611 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Chicago Midway International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
08:25 10:51 tue AA2442 American Airlines 2h 26m O'Hare International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
08:35 10:55 sat WN2958 Southwest Airlines 2h 20m Chicago Midway International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
08:50 11:20 sun WN5515 Southwest Airlines 2h 30m Chicago Midway International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
10:01 12:44 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA3357 American Airlines 2h 43m O'Hare International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
10:35 13:00 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN202 Southwest Airlines 2h 25m Chicago Midway International Airport — Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Chicago to New Orleans

The selection of cheap flights from Chicago to New Orleans

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Chicago to New Orleans from $37 and from Chicago to New Orleans to Chicago from $72.

The price of the flight from Chicago to New Orleans (United States) to Chicago from $72 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Chicago to New Orleans (United States) to Chicago $147 (round-trip).

The distance between Chicago and New Orleans 835 miles (or 1343 kilometres).

The time difference between Chicago and New Orleans is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Chicago to New Orleans 2h 20m.

Low cost flights from Chicago to New Orleans (CHI — MSY)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Chicago to New Orleans with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, American Airlines, Spirit Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to New Orleans apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Chicago to New Orleans. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $72 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $37

Dynamics airfare Chicago — New Orleans by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Chicago to New Orleans

Popular International routes from Chicago