Cheap flights from Chicago to Austin (CHI — AUS)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Chicago – Austin by month

Here you can find out which months as very Chicago – Austin, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

round-trip

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Chicago — Austin

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:45 10:39 mon, wed, thu, sun UA2231 United Airlines 2h 54m O'Hare International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
07:45 10:32 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun UA2231 United Airlines 2h 47m O'Hare International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
07:45 10:31 sat UA2231 United Airlines 2h 46m O'Hare International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
08:00 10:43 fri UA2231 United Airlines 2h 43m O'Hare International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
08:15 11:00 sat WN3916 Southwest Airlines 2h 45m Chicago Midway International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
08:30 11:20 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN384 Southwest Airlines 2h 50m Chicago Midway International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
08:45 11:30 sun WN1422 Southwest Airlines 2h 45m Chicago Midway International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
08:50 11:40 sat WN3820 Southwest Airlines 2h 50m Chicago Midway International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
08:55 11:45 sun WN1099 Southwest Airlines 2h 50m Chicago Midway International Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
09:00 11:49 wed N73ML Private owner 2h 49m Chicago Executive Airport — Austin-Bergstrom International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Chicago to Austin

The selection of cheap flights from Chicago to Austin

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Chicago to Austin from $38 and from Chicago to Austin to Chicago from $76.

The price of the flight from Chicago to Austin (United States) to Chicago from $76 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Chicago to Austin (United States) — Chicago $233 (round-trip).

The distance between Chicago and Austin 979 miles (or 1576 kilometers).

The time difference between Chicago and Austin is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Chicago to Austin 2h 39m.

Low cost flights from Chicago to Austin (CHI — AUS)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Chicago to Austin with several airlines (include United Airlines, Southwest Airlines, Private owner). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Austin apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Chicago to Austin. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $76 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $38

Sales of tickets from Chicago to Austin in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Chicago — Austin by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Chicago to Austin

Routes from nearby cities to Austin

Popular International routes from Chicago

The return flights Austin – Chicago

Buy airfare from Chicago to Austin