Cheap flights from Charlotte to Montego Bay (CLT — MBJ)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Charlotte – Montego Bay by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Charlotte – Montego Bay costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

round-trip

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Charlotte — Montego Bay

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:40 10:44 wed, thu, fri, sat, sun AA1711 American Airlines 3h 4m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
07:44 10:52 sat AA1711 American Airlines 3h 8m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
09:30 12:36 daily AA840 American Airlines 3h 6m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
09:30 12:37 wed, thu, fri AA840 American Airlines 3h 7m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
09:40 12:50 sat AA840 American Airlines 3h 10m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
11:29 14:33 sun AA875 American Airlines 3h 4m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
11:30 14:35 tue AA875 American Airlines 3h 5m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
11:35 14:43 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat AA875 American Airlines 3h 8m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
11:35 14:41 wed, thu AA875 American Airlines 3h 6m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
13:29 16:34 wed, thu, fri, sat, sun AA817 American Airlines 3h 5m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Sangster International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Charlotte to Montego Bay

The selection of cheap flights from Charlotte to Montego Bay

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Montego Bay from $247 and from Charlotte to Montego Bay to Charlotte from $430.

The price of the flight from Charlotte to Montego Bay (Jamaica) to Charlotte from $430 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Charlotte to Montego Bay (Jamaica) to Charlotte $653 (round-trip).

The distance between Charlotte and Montego Bay 1169 miles (or 1882 kilometres).

The time difference between Charlotte and Montego Bay is 1 h.

Minimal flight time from Charlotte to Montego Bay 3h 4m.

Low cost flights from Charlotte to Montego Bay (CLT — MBJ)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Charlotte to Montego Bay with several airlines (include American Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Montego Bay apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Charlotte to Montego Bay. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $430 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $247

Popular airlines flying from Charlotte to Montego Bay

Flight Charlotte – Montego Bay is served by 8 airlines.  1 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Charlotte — Montego Bay by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Charlotte to Montego Bay

Popular International routes from Charlotte