Cheap flights from Charlotte to Miami (CLT — MIA)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Charlotte – Miami by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Charlotte – Miami costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

July (2021)

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

round-trip

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

July (2021)

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Schedule of direct flights Charlotte — Miami

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:15 09:21 thu, fri, sat, sun AA528 American Airlines 2h 6m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
07:20 09:28 daily AA528 American Airlines 2h 8m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
09:10 11:20 daily AA24 American Airlines 2h 10m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
11:20 13:29 fri, sat AA654 American Airlines 2h 9m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
11:43 13:59 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun AA2588 American Airlines 2h 16m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
14:44 16:53 daily AA901 American Airlines 2h 9m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
15:16 17:29 thu AA566 American Airlines 2h 13m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
16:36 18:47 daily AA1344 American Airlines 2h 11m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
16:56 19:10 thu AA1344 American Airlines 2h 14m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
18:08 20:20 daily AA771 American Airlines 2h 12m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Miami International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Charlotte to Miami

The selection of cheap flights from Charlotte to Miami

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Miami from $44 and from Charlotte to Miami to Charlotte from $88.

The price of the flight from Charlotte to Miami (United States) to Charlotte from $88 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Charlotte to Miami (United States) to Charlotte $298 (round-trip).

The distance between Charlotte and Miami 653 miles (or 1051 kilometres).

The time difference between Charlotte and Miami is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Charlotte to Miami 2h 6m.

Low cost flights from Charlotte to Miami (CLT — MIA)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Charlotte to Miami with several airlines (include American Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Miami apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Charlotte to Miami. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $88 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $44

Popular International routes from Charlotte

Popular routes from Miami