Cheap flights from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale (CLT — FLL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Charlotte – Fort Lauderdale by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Charlotte – Fort Lauderdale costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

July (2021)

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

round-trip

Mar (2021)

Apr (2021)

May (2021)

June (2021)

July (2021)

Aug (2021)

Sep (2021)

Oct (2021)

Nov (2021)

Dec (2021)

Jan (2022)

Feb (2022)

Schedule of direct flights Charlotte — Fort Lauderdale

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
07:15 09:14 thu, fri AA2560 American Airlines 1h 59m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:05 11:04 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA1300 American Airlines 1h 59m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:05 11:06 thu, fri AA2293 American Airlines 2h 1m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
09:20 11:20 sat AA1300 American Airlines 2h 0m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:14 13:14 sat AA438 American Airlines 2h 0m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:15 13:15 tue, wed AA438 American Airlines 2h 0m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:39 13:49 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun AA1301 American Airlines 2h 10m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
11:40 13:46 mon, thu, fri, sun AA438 American Airlines 2h 6m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
13:20 15:26 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun AA523 American Airlines 2h 6m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
13:25 15:27 mon, thu, fri, sun AA523 American Airlines 2h 2m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale

The selection of cheap flights from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale from $92 and from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale to Charlotte from $89.

The price of the flight from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Charlotte from $89 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale (United States) to Charlotte $282 (round-trip).

The distance between Charlotte and Fort Lauderdale 630 miles (or 1014 kilometres).

The time difference between Charlotte and Fort Lauderdale is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale 1h 59m.

Low cost flights from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale (CLT — FLL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale with several airlines (include American Airlines, Spirit Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Fort Lauderdale apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $89 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $92

Popular airlines flying from Charlotte to Fort Lauderdale

Flight Charlotte – Fort Lauderdale is served by 9 airlines.  2 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Popular International routes from Charlotte