Cheap flights from Charlotte to Baltimore (CLT — BWI)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Charlotte – Baltimore by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Charlotte – Baltimore costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

round-trip

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Charlotte — Baltimore

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:40 07:10 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN4796 Southwest Airlines 1h 30m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
05:50 07:15 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri WN2224 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
07:55 09:29 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA1227 American Airlines 1h 34m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
08:35 10:00 sat WN3049 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
08:45 10:10 sun WN5473 Southwest Airlines 1h 25m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
09:41 11:19 daily AA1717 American Airlines 1h 38m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
10:30 11:53 sun N315CJ Private owner 1h 23m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Glenn L Martin Select dates
11:26 12:49 daily NK1704 Spirit Airlines 1h 23m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
11:30 12:50 daily NK1704 Spirit Airlines 1h 20m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
11:35 13:06 daily AA410 American Airlines 1h 31m Charlotte Douglas International Airport — Baltimore/Wash International Thurgood Marshall Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Charlotte to Baltimore

The selection of cheap flights from Charlotte to Baltimore

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Charlotte to Baltimore from $71 and from Charlotte to Baltimore to Charlotte from $152.

The price of the flight from Charlotte to Baltimore (United States) to Charlotte from $152 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Charlotte to Baltimore (United States) to Charlotte $254 (round-trip).

The distance between Charlotte and Baltimore 364 miles (or 586 kilometres).

The time difference between Charlotte and Baltimore is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Charlotte to Baltimore 1h 14m.

Low cost flights from Charlotte to Baltimore (CLT — BWI)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Charlotte to Baltimore with several airlines (include Southwest Airlines, American Airlines, Private owner). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Baltimore apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Charlotte to Baltimore. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $152 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $71

Dynamics airfare Charlotte — Baltimore by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Charlotte to Baltimore

Popular International routes from Charlotte