Cheap flights from Boston to Raleigh/Durham (BOS — RDU)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Boston – Raleigh/Durham by month

Here you can find out which months as very Boston – Raleigh/Durham, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

round-trip

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Dec (2019)

Jan (2020)

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

Schedule of direct flights Boston — Raleigh/Durham

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:15 08:15 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri B62283 JetBlue Airways 2h 0m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
06:15 08:25 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun DL798 Delta Air Lines 2h 10m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
06:15 08:24 sat DL798 Delta Air Lines 2h 9m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
09:03 11:07 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun DL683 Delta Air Lines 2h 4m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
09:08 11:14 wed F91683 Frontier Airlines 2h 6m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
09:45 11:45 daily B61383 JetBlue Airways 2h 0m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
10:46 12:52 mon, wed, fri, sat F91683 Frontier Airlines 2h 6m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:43 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun DL6302 Delta Air Lines 2h 13m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:42 sat DL6302 Delta Air Lines 2h 12m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
11:30 13:32 sat DL311 Delta Air Lines 2h 2m Logan International Airport — Raleigh-Durham International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Boston to Raleigh/Durham

The selection of cheap flights from Boston to Raleigh/Durham

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Boston to Raleigh/Durham from $110 and from Boston to Raleigh/Durham to Boston from $194.

The price of the flight from Boston to Raleigh/Durham (United States) to Boston from $194 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Boston to Raleigh/Durham (United States) — Boston $263 (round-trip).

The distance between Boston and Raleigh/Durham 610 miles (or 981 kilometers).

The time difference between Boston and Raleigh/Durham is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Boston to Raleigh/Durham 1h 57m.

Low cost flights from Boston to Raleigh/Durham (BOS — RDU)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Boston to Raleigh/Durham with several airlines (include JetBlue Airways, Delta Air Lines, Frontier Airlines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Raleigh/Durham apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Boston to Raleigh/Durham. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at $194 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $110

Sales of tickets from Boston to Raleigh/Durham in the last 48 hours

Dynamics airfare Boston — Raleigh/Durham by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Boston to Raleigh/Durham

Popular International routes from Boston

The return flights Raleigh/Durham – Boston

Buy airfare from Boston to Raleigh/Durham