Cheap flights from Boston to Philadelphia (BOS — PHL)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Boston – Philadelphia by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Boston – Philadelphia costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

round-trip

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Boston — Philadelphia

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
05:15 06:55 daily AA544 American Airlines 1h 40m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
05:30 07:10 tue AA2284 American Airlines 1h 40m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
05:40 07:20 daily AA132 American Airlines 1h 40m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
05:50 08:09 tue 5X9810 United Parcel Service 2h 19m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:10 07:59 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri DL5988 Delta Air Lines 1h 49m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:15 07:55 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA240 American Airlines 1h 40m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:46 08:25 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri B6159 JetBlue Airways 1h 39m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
06:58 08:38 tue, wed, fri B6159 JetBlue Airways 1h 40m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
07:00 08:42 thu B6159 JetBlue Airways 1h 42m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
07:15 08:58 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun AA1226 American Airlines 1h 43m Logan International Airport — Philadelphia International Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Boston to Philadelphia

The selection of cheap flights from Boston to Philadelphia

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Boston to Philadelphia from $54 and from Boston to Philadelphia to Boston from $114.

The price of the flight from Boston to Philadelphia (United States) to Boston from $114 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Boston to Philadelphia (United States) to Boston $191 (round-trip).

The distance between Boston and Philadelphia 270 miles (or 435 kilometres).

The time difference between Boston and Philadelphia is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Boston to Philadelphia 1h 5m.

Low cost flights from Boston to Philadelphia (BOS — PHL)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Boston to Philadelphia with several airlines (include American Airlines, United Parcel Service, Delta Air Lines). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Philadelphia apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Boston to Philadelphia. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $114 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $54

Dynamics airfare Boston — Philadelphia by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Boston to Philadelphia

Popular International routes from Boston