Cheap flights from Berlin to Munich (BER — MUC)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Berlin – Munich by month

Here you can find out in what months how much a ticket Berlin – Munich costs to buy cheap plane tickets.

one way

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

round-trip

Feb (2020)

Mar (2020)

Apr (2020)

May (2020)

June (2020)

July (2020)

Aug (2020)

Sep (2020)

Oct (2020)

Nov (2020)

Dec (2020)

Jan (2021)

Schedule of direct flights Berlin — Munich

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:20 07:50 daily U25561 easyJet 1h 30m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
06:30 07:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat LH2053 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
07:00 08:10 fri, sun LH2055 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
07:25 08:35 mon, tue, wed, thu, sat LH2055 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
08:10 09:40 mon, thu, fri, sat, sun U25563 easyJet 1h 30m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
08:30 09:40 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri LH2029 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
09:00 10:10 daily LH2031 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
10:00 11:10 mon, tue, wed, thu LH2033 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
10:25 11:35 tue LH2195 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
10:30 11:40 mon, wed, thu, fri LH2195 Lufthansa 1h 10m Tegel Airport — Franz Josef Strauss Airport Select dates
All routes

Flights from Berlin to Munich

The selection of cheap flights from Berlin to Munich

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Berlin to Munich from $38 and from Berlin to Munich to Berlin from $73.

The price of the flight from Berlin to Munich (Germany) to Berlin from $73 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Berlin to Munich (Germany) to Berlin $105 (round-trip).

The distance between Berlin and Munich 313 miles (or 504 kilometres).

The time difference between Berlin and Munich is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Berlin to Munich 1h 10m.

Low cost flights from Berlin to Munich (BER — MUC)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from Berlin to Munich with several airlines (include easyJet, Lufthansa). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Munich apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from Berlin to Munich. Last week, for instance, the cheapest round-trip prices stood at $73 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost $38

Dynamics airfare Berlin — Munich by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Berlin to Munich

Routes from nearby cities to Munich

Popular International routes from Berlin

Popular routes from Munich