Medicine Hat Regional Airport (YXH): information on flights and special offers

Information about Medicine Hat Regional Airport

Detailed information about Medicine Hat Regional Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: YXH

ICAO: CYXH

Local time:

UTC: -6

Medicine Hat Regional Airport on the map

Flights from Medicine Hat Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WS3011 Medicine Hat — Calgary daily 10:35 11:33 58m WestJet from $35 search
WS3019 Medicine Hat — Calgary daily 17:15 18:13 58m WestJet from $35 search
WS3017 Medicine Hat — Calgary sat 21:50 22:50 1h 0m WestJet from $35 search
WS3011 Medicine Hat — Calgary mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 10:40 11:40 1h 0m WestJet from $35 search
WS3015 Medicine Hat — Calgary wed 06:35 07:32 57m WestJet from $35 search
WS3019 Medicine Hat — Calgary fri, sun 17:15 18:15 1h 0m WestJet from $35 search
WS3017 Medicine Hat — Calgary mon, wed, thu 18:45 19:45 1h 0m WestJet from $35 search
WS3015 Medicine Hat — Calgary mon, sat 06:45 07:45 1h 0m WestJet from $35 search
WS3015 Medicine Hat — Calgary wed 06:35 07:35 1h 0m WestJet from $35 search
WS3015 Medicine Hat — Calgary wed 06:35 07:33 58m WestJet from $35 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Medicine Hat Regional Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
WS3016 Calgary — Medicine Hat daily 15:45 16:43 58m WestJet from $61 search
WS3020 Calgary — Medicine Hat mon, sat 23:35 00:39 1h 4m WestJet from $61 search
WS3016 Calgary — Medicine Hat daily 15:45 16:44 59m WestJet from $61 search
WS3016 Calgary — Medicine Hat fri, sun 15:45 16:45 1h 0m WestJet from $61 search
WS3016 Calgary — Medicine Hat fri, sun 15:45 16:51 1h 6m WestJet from $61 search
WS3010 Calgary — Medicine Hat sat 20:05 21:09 1h 4m WestJet from $61 search
WS3020 Calgary — Medicine Hat tue, wed 23:15 00:26 1h 11m WestJet from $61 search
WS3016 Calgary — Medicine Hat mon 15:45 16:43 58m Pacific Coastal Airlines from $61 search
WS3018 Calgary — Medicine Hat mon, tue, wed, sat, sun 09:00 10:05 1h 5m WestJet from $61 search
WS3020 Calgary — Medicine Hat wed 23:15 00:19 1h 4m WestJet from $61 search

Airports located near Medicine Hat Regional Airport

Airlines flying to Medicine Hat Regional Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Medicine Hat Regional Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.