Coong Airport (VCS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Coong Airport

Detailed information about Coong Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: VCS

ICAO: VVCS

Local time:

UTC: 7

Coong Airport on the map

Flights from Coong Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VN8062 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 14:00 15:05 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8075 Con Dao — Can Tho daily 11:20 12:15 55m Vietnam Airlines from $82 search
VN8078 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 15:40 16:45 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8054 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 09:50 10:55 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8066 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 12:45 13:50 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8058 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 10:50 11:55 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8072 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 13:45 14:50 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8050 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 07:15 08:20 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search
VN8071 Con Dao — Can Tho daily 10:20 11:15 55m Vietnam Airlines from $82 search
VN8052 Con Dao — Ho Chi Minh City daily 08:20 09:25 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $81 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Coong Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VN8073 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 12:25 13:25 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8059 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 09:30 10:30 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8074 Can Tho — Con Dao daily 12:45 13:40 55m Vietnam Airlines from $49 search
VN8053 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 07:00 08:00 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8051 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 05:55 06:55 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8070 Can Tho — Con Dao daily 14:35 15:30 55m Vietnam Airlines from $49 search
VN8053 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 07:01 08:00 59m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8057 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 09:00 10:00 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8055 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 08:30 09:30 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search
VN8079 Ho Chi Minh City — Con Dao daily 14:20 15:20 1h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $79 search

Airports located near Coong Airport

Airlines flying to Coong Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Coong Airport: