Tunis-Carthage International Airport (TUN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Tunis-Carthage International Airport

Detailed information about Tunis-Carthage International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: TUN

ICAO: DTTA

Local time:

UTC: 1

Tunis-Carthage International Airport on the map

Flights from Tunis-Carthage International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
7A110 Tunis — Paris mon 15:30 17:47 2h 17m Express Air Cargo from $63 search
TU526 Tunis — Dusseldorf mon, wed, fri 14:55 17:40 2h 45m Tunisair from $236 search
TU395 Tunis — Bamako sat 17:25 21:10 4h 45m Tunisair from $285 search
LN307 Tunis — Benghazi sun 11:35 14:08 1h 33m Libyan Arab Airlines search
AH4003 Tunis — Algiers fri 19:50 21:10 1h 20m Air Algerie from $129 search
UG8 Tunis — Djerba tue 16:30 17:30 1h 0m Tunisair Express from $90 search
AH4001 Tunis — Algiers tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:30 10:50 1h 20m Air Algerie from $129 search
YL811 Tunis — Tripoli daily 14:00 16:10 1h 10m Libyan Wings from $117 search
BJ566 Tunis — Lille tue 17:00 17:40 20m Nouvel Air Tunisie search
TU716 Tunis — Paris fri 08:20 10:45 2h 25m Tunisair from $63 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Tunis-Carthage International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ITI117 Marseille — Tunis thu 09:15 09:44 1h 29m Swiftair from $69 search
TU418 Benghazi — Tunis sun 16:15 17:10 1h 55m Tunisair search
LH1322 Frankfurt — Tunis wed, sat 09:10 10:30 2h 20m Lufthansa from $156 search
TU757 Rome — Tunis sat 12:45 14:00 1h 15m Tunisair from $111 search
AH4002 Algiers — Tunis fri 15:40 17:00 1h 20m Air Algerie from $141 search
TU929 Marseille — Tunis fri 23:00 23:35 1h 35m Tunisair from $69 search
TU363 Bologna — Tunis mon 10:35 12:05 1h 30m Tunisair from $104 search
TU723 Paris — Tunis sat 20:00 21:25 2h 25m Tunisair from $111 search
UG21 Sfax — Tunis sat 15:15 16:00 45m Tunisair Express search
TU375 Algiers — Tunis wed 16:50 18:00 1h 10m Tunisair from $141 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.