W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport (SZG): information on flights and special offers

Information about W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport

Detailed information about W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: SZG

ICAO: LOWS

Local time:

UTC: 2

W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport on the map

Flights from W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EW4388 Salzburg — Zakinthos thu 06:00 08:55 1h 55m Eurowings search
EW4344 Salzburg — Hamburg tue 10:35 11:55 1h 20m Eurowings search
LH1105 Salzburg — Frankfurt tue, sat 14:20 15:25 1h 5m Lufthansa from $176 search
EW4384 Salzburg — Heraklion mon, fri, sun 06:00 09:35 2h 35m Eurowings search
EW4394 Salzburg — Kerkyra sun 06:00 08:50 1h 50m Eurowings from $160 search
TK1382 Salzburg — Istanbul wed, sat 11:00 14:30 2h 30m Turkish Airlines from $125 search
LH1103 Salzburg — Frankfurt thu, sun 10:30 11:35 1h 5m Lufthansa from $176 search
FR305 Salzburg — London sun 10:25 11:15 1h 50m Ryanair from $23 search
LH1105 Salzburg — Frankfurt thu 14:30 15:35 1h 5m Lufthansa from $176 search
EW9393 Salzburg — Dusseldorf tue, wed 19:35 21:00 1h 25m Eurowings from $64 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
EW4311 Larnaca — Salzburg sat 14:40 17:10 3h 30m Eurowings from $88 search
IZ425 Tel Aviv-Yafo — Salzburg sun 12:08 14:26 3h 18m Arkia Israel Airlines from $95 search
TK1381 Istanbul — Salzburg fri, sat, sun 08:35 10:05 2h 30m Turkish Airlines from $102 search
EW4337 Dusseldorf — Salzburg fri 16:40 18:05 1h 25m Eurowings from $111 search
EW9392 Dusseldorf — Salzburg tue 17:30 18:55 1h 25m Eurowings from $111 search
EW4337 Dusseldorf — Salzburg sun 16:45 18:10 1h 25m Eurowings from $111 search
EW5561 Hurghada — Salzburg sun 17:45 22:20 4h 35m Eurowings search
EW4363 Olbia — Salzburg wed 12:25 14:00 1h 35m Eurowings search
FZ1449 Dubai — Salzburg thu 15:35 20:05 6h 30m Fly Dubai from $223 search
FZ1449 Dubai — Salzburg tue, thu, sat, sun 16:20 20:50 6h 30m Fly Dubai from $223 search

Airports located near W. A. Mozart Salzburg Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.