Sheppard AFB (SPS): information on flights and special offers

Information about Sheppard AFB

Detailed information about Sheppard AFB: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: SPS

ICAO: KSPS

Local time:

UTC: -5

Sheppard AFB on the map

Flights from Sheppard AFB

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA3612 Wichita Falls — Dallas daily 12:35 13:25 50m American Airlines from $172 search
SY8947 Wichita Falls — Minneapolis fri 15:25 17:19 1h 54m Sun Country Airlines from $261 search
SY8935 Wichita Falls — Minneapolis fri 15:30 17:19 1h 49m Sun Country Airlines from $261 search
AA3571 Wichita Falls — Dallas daily 07:15 08:06 51m American Airlines from $172 search
N500SE Wichita Falls — Dallas fri 07:30 08:07 37m Nolinor Aviation from $172 search
N500SE Wichita Falls — Austin mon 08:10 09:20 1h 10m Nolinor Aviation from $241 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Sheppard AFB

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N500SE Oklahoma City — Wichita Falls fri 16:30 17:08 38m Nolinor Aviation search
AA4204 Dallas — Wichita Falls daily 16:50 17:49 59m American Airlines from $125 search
N500SE Denver — Wichita Falls fri 11:30 14:33 2h 3m Nolinor Aviation from $251 search
AA3612 Dallas — Wichita Falls daily 11:00 12:05 1h 5m American Airlines from $125 search

Airports located near Sheppard AFB

Airlines flying to Sheppard AFB

List of all airlines that fly to Sheppard AFB:


Alliances that fly to Sheppard AFB

Oneworld