Thessaloniki International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Thessaloniki International Airport

Detailed information about Thessaloniki International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: SKG

ICAO: LGTS

Local time:

UTC: 3

Thessaloniki International Airport on the map

Flights from Thessaloniki International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
OA107 Thessaloniki — Athens mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 08:30 09:25 55m Olympic Airlines from $16 search
FR1004 Thessaloniki — Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki mon 18:50 20:05 2h 15m Ryanair from $59 search
OA586 Thessaloniki — Mytilene mon 06:45 07:45 1h 0m Olympic Airlines from $22 search
EL100 Thessaloniki — Athens tue 07:00 07:55 55m Ellinair from $16 search
FR4775 Thessaloniki — Milan fri 16:30 17:40 2h 10m Ryanair from $20 search
A2851 Thessaloniki — Munich fri 17:35 18:45 2h 10m Astra Airlines from $35 search
BA2643 Thessaloniki — London sun 14:20 15:40 3h 20m British Airways from $23 search
BA2643 Thessaloniki — London mon 12:50 14:20 3h 30m British Airways from $23 search
FR2174 Thessaloniki — Dortmund sun 16:00 17:45 2h 45m Ryanair from $55 search
A2261 Thessaloniki — Limnos thu 13:55 14:45 50m Astra Airlines from $87 search

Flights to Thessaloniki International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FR7777 Chania — Thessaloniki wed 14:50 16:10 1h 20m Ryanair from $23 search
EL53 Heraklion — Thessaloniki wed, sun 19:45 21:00 1h 15m Ellinair from $22 search
FR8968 Athens — Thessaloniki sun 18:40 19:40 1h 0m Ryanair from $23 search
A2215 Mytilene — Thessaloniki fri, sun 17:05 18:10 1h 5m Astra Airlines from $47 search
A2215 Mytilene — Thessaloniki thu 09:30 10:35 1h 5m Astra Airlines from $47 search
OA571 Heraklion — Thessaloniki sun 08:45 10:00 1h 15m Olympic Airlines from $22 search
GQ81 Chios — Thessaloniki mon 14:45 15:55 1h 10m Sky Express from $41 search
OA128 Athens — Thessaloniki thu, fri, sat 20:55 21:50 55m Olympic Airlines from $23 search
FR1003 Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki — Thessaloniki fri 08:40 11:55 2h 15m Ryanair from $55 search
FR5714 Dusseldorf — Thessaloniki wed 08:50 12:35 2h 45m Ryanair from $17 search

Airports located near Thessaloniki International Airport