Tan Son Nhat International Airport (SGN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Detailed information about Tan Son Nhat International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: SGN

ICAO: VVTS

Local time:

UTC: 7

Tan Son Nhat International Airport on the map

Flights from Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VN502 Ho Chi Minh City — Guangzhou daily 10:05 14:10 3h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $62 search
VN1382 Ho Chi Minh City — Dalat daily 17:45 18:35 50m Vietnam Airlines from $16 search
VJ610 Ho Chi Minh City — Nha Trang tue, thu 10:55 11:55 1h 0m VietJet Air from $15 search
VJ180 Ho Chi Minh City — Hanoi mon, sat 20:40 22:45 2h 5m VietJet Air from $10 search
BL788 Ho Chi Minh City — Hanoi sat 21:35 23:40 2h 5m Jetstar Pacific from $10 search
CV7337 Ho Chi Minh City — Hong Kong mon 07:50 16:00 7h 10m Cargolux from $49 search
VN118 Ho Chi Minh City — Da Nang fri 20:10 21:30 1h 20m Vietnam Airlines from $13 search
VN7244 Ho Chi Minh City — Hanoi mon 17:40 19:50 2h 10m Vietnam Airlines from $10 search
VN126 Ho Chi Minh City — Da Nang sat 13:40 15:00 1h 20m Vietnam Airlines from $13 search
VN252 Ho Chi Minh City — Hanoi thu 15:10 17:20 2h 10m Vietnam Airlines from $10 search

Flights to Tan Son Nhat International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VN7243 Hanoi — Ho Chi Minh City wed 07:01 09:15 2h 14m Vietnam Airlines from $11 search
VN674 Kuala Lumpur — Ho Chi Minh City mon, sun 20:00 21:00 2h 0m Vietnam Airlines from $15 search
BL591 Haiphong — Ho Chi Minh City thu 16:45 18:40 1h 55m Jetstar Pacific from $21 search
VN1834 Phu Quoc — Ho Chi Minh City tue, thu, sat 19:15 20:20 1h 5m Vietnam Airlines from $8 search
AK528 Kuala Lumpur — Ho Chi Minh City daily 09:10 10:05 1h 55m AirAsia from $15 search
WK60 Zurich — Ho Chi Minh City mon, tue 12:50 06:40 11h 50m Edelweiss Air from $426 search
VN8381 Dalat — Ho Chi Minh City fri, sat 12:20 13:10 50m Vietnam Airlines from $15 search
VN630 Jakarta — Ho Chi Minh City daily 14:40 18:00 3h 20m Vietnam Airlines from $53 search
OQ2395 Chongqing — Ho Chi Minh City mon, sun 21:55 00:40 3h 45m Chongqing Airlines from $141 search
BL771 Hanoi — Ho Chi Minh City sat 15:05 17:15 2h 10m Jetstar Pacific from $11 search

Airports located near Tan Son Nhat International Airport