King Khaled International Airport (RUH): information on flights and special offers

Information about King Khaled International Airport

Detailed information about King Khaled International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: RUH

ICAO: OERK

Local time:

UTC: 3

King Khaled International Airport on the map

Flights from King Khaled International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV1469 Riyadh — Madinah thu, fri, sat, sun 02:40 04:20 1h 40m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $57 search
SV1785 Riyadh — Jazan thu 19:00 21:05 2h 5m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $94 search
ET2417 Riyadh — Addis Ababa wed 12:54 15:54 3h 0m Ethiopian Airlines search
GF170 Riyadh — Bahrain daily 22:25 23:35 1h 10m Gulf Air (Bahrain Grand Prix 2015 Livery) from $175 search
SV978 Riyadh — Guangzhou mon, thu 11:40 01:10 8h 30m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
SV990 Riyadh — Shanghai tue 09:35 23:10 8h 35m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $1,400 search
SV1569 Riyadh — Wedjh sun 06:35 08:45 2h 10m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
SV1049 Riyadh — Jeddah daily 21:00 22:55 1h 55m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $64 search
XY81 Riyadh — Abha tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 06:25 08:05 1h 40m Nas Air from $79 search
SV321 Riyadh — Cairo tue, thu, fri 19:45 21:30 2h 45m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $85 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to King Khaled International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XY116 Jazan — Riyadh daily 00:55 02:40 1h 45m Nas Air from $107 search
XY14 Jeddah — Riyadh mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 05:40 07:15 1h 35m Nas Air from $65 search
FZ847 Dubai — Riyadh daily 07:50 09:00 2h 10m Fly Dubai from $122 search
SV885 Dhaka — Riyadh tue 23:00 02:40 6h 40m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
J9221 Kuwait — Riyadh daily 11:35 12:40 1h 5m Jazeera Airways from $147 search
SV895 Lucknow — Riyadh sun 16:00 19:30 6h 0m Saudi Arabian Airlines search
XY124 Tabuk — Riyadh daily 23:59 01:50 1h 51m Nas Air from $109 search
PK725 Lahore — Riyadh sat 02:50 10:20 9h 30m Pakistan International Airlines search
XY160 Al Ula — Riyadh fri 22:30 00:01 1h 31m Nas Air search
SV1900 Taif — Riyadh daily 12:20 13:55 1h 35m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $191 search

Airports located near King Khaled International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.