Marsa Alam International Airport (RMF): information on flights and special offers

Information about Marsa Alam International Airport

Detailed information about Marsa Alam International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: RMF

ICAO: HEMA

Local time:

UTC: 2

Marsa Alam International Airport on the map

Flights from Marsa Alam International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
GM447 Marsa Alam — Zurich thu 13:10 16:40 4h 30m Chair Airlines search
MS185 Marsa Alam — Cairo thu 14:20 15:40 1h 20m Egyptair from $71 search
WK151 Marsa Alam — Zurich thu 16:05 20:05 5h 0m Edelweiss Air search
4Y205 Marsa Alam — Frankfurt thu 16:30 21:35 5h 5m Eurowings Discover search
4Y205 Marsa Alam — Frankfurt thu 16:00 21:05 5h 5m Eurowings Discover search
6D6083 Marsa Alam — Kosice sat 05:15 09:35 4h 20m Travel Service Slovakia search
QS1223 Marsa Alam — Prague mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 07:30 11:10 4h 40m Travel Service from $215 search
MS185 Marsa Alam — Cairo thu 13:50 15:15 1h 25m Egyptair from $71 search
OR3455 Marsa Alam — Hurghada sat 15:45 16:50 1h 5m Arkefly from $131 search
MS185 Marsa Alam — Cairo sun 13:45 15:00 1h 15m Egyptair from $71 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Marsa Alam International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6D6064 Bratislava — Marsa Alam wed, sat 00:05 04:15 4h 10m Travel Service Slovakia search
NO6500 Verona — Marsa Alam sat 06:15 11:25 4h 10m Neos search
NO6784 Milan — Marsa Alam sat 07:00 12:20 4h 20m Neos from $242 search
X36768 Dusseldorf — Marsa Alam fri 11:30 16:25 4h 55m TUI fly from $276 search
U22955 Milan — Marsa Alam sat 13:55 18:15 4h 20m easyJet from $242 search
MS184 Cairo — Marsa Alam thu 12:00 13:20 1h 20m Egyptair from $64 search
QS3222 Prague — Marsa Alam sat 00:05 03:57 3h 52m Travel Service from $179 search
X36756 Frankfurt — Marsa Alam tue, fri 11:20 17:00 4h 40m TUI fly search
WK150 Zurich — Marsa Alam thu 09:40 15:15 4h 35m Edelweiss Air search
X36756 Frankfurt — Marsa Alam fri 10:40 16:20 4h 40m TUI fly search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.