Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport (PHF): information on flights and special offers

Information about Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport

Detailed information about Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: PHF

ICAO: KPHF

Local time:

UTC: -4

Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport on the map

Flights from Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I8013 Newport News — Washington wed 11:30 12:09 39m NetJets from $100 search
1I526 Newport News — Raleigh/Durham wed 16:30 18:56 2h 26m NetJets search
AA6082 Newport News — Charlotte daily 10:44 12:21 1h 37m American Airlines from $199 search
1I208 Newport News — West Palm Beach sat 13:30 15:56 2h 26m NetJets from $137 search
AA6052 Newport News — Charlotte daily 15:40 17:15 1h 35m American Airlines from $199 search
AA6171 Newport News — Charlotte mon, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:07 19:41 1h 34m American Airlines from $199 search
AA6234 Newport News — Charlotte daily 05:10 06:39 1h 29m American Airlines from $199 search
AA6217 Newport News — Charlotte thu, fri, sun 17:50 19:22 1h 32m American Airlines from $199 search
AA6043 Newport News — Philadelphia daily 06:15 07:24 1h 9m American Airlines from $162 search
1I393 Newport News — Jacksonville thu 07:31 09:13 1h 42m NetJets from $214 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
1I626 Raleigh/Durham — Newport News tue 09:00 10:42 1h 42m NetJets search
1I8013 Washington — Newport News wed 18:30 19:11 41m NetJets from $94 search
1I611 Mobile — Newport News tue 03:30 08:42 4h 12m NetJets from $219 search
1I208 Charlottesville — Newport News sat 12:03 12:18 15m NetJets search
AA6204 Philadelphia — Newport News mon, wed, thu, fri 14:55 16:04 1h 9m American Airlines from $275 search
SY8669 Orlando — Newport News fri 10:00 11:42 1h 42m Sun Country Airlines from $97 search
AA6052 Charlotte — Newport News daily 13:47 15:10 1h 23m American Airlines from $203 search
1I616 Syracuse — Newport News thu 14:09 15:27 1h 18m NetJets from $439 search
1I544 Ithaca — Newport News wed 14:06 15:24 1h 18m NetJets search
SY8669 Orlando — Newport News fri 10:00 11:49 1h 49m Sun Country Airlines from $97 search

Airports located near Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport

Airlines flying to Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport:


Alliances that fly to Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport

Oneworld