Mazar-I-Sharif Airport (MZR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Mazar-I-Sharif Airport

Detailed information about Mazar-I-Sharif Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: MZR

ICAO: OAMS

Local time:

UTC: 4.5

Mazar-I-Sharif Airport on the map

Flights from Mazar-I-Sharif Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
RQ147 Mazar-I-Sharif — Herat fri 09:00 10:15 1h 15m Kam Air search
FG262 Mazar-I-Sharif — Kabul thu 16:00 17:00 1h 0m Ariana Afghan Airlines from $146 search
FG262 Mazar-I-Sharif — Kabul mon, wed, sat 15:00 16:00 1h 0m Ariana Afghan Airlines from $146 search
RQ142 Mazar-I-Sharif — Kabul tue, sun 11:30 12:30 1h 0m Kam Air from $146 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Mazar-I-Sharif Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FG261 Kabul — Mazar-I-Sharif daily 09:00 09:45 45m Ariana Afghan Airlines from $54 search
RQ141 Kabul — Mazar-I-Sharif tue, thu, sun 09:30 10:30 1h 0m Kam Air from $54 search
RQ141 Kabul — Mazar-I-Sharif fri 09:00 10:00 1h 0m Kam Air from $54 search
FG261 Kabul — Mazar-I-Sharif mon, wed, sat 13:00 14:00 1h 0m Ariana Afghan Airlines from $54 search

Airports located near Mazar-I-Sharif Airport

Airlines flying to Mazar-I-Sharif Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Mazar-I-Sharif Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.