Carrasco International Airport (MVD): information on flights and special offers

Information about Carrasco International Airport

Detailed information about Carrasco International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: MVD

ICAO: SUMU

Local time:

UTC: -3

Carrasco International Airport on the map

Flights from Carrasco International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
ZP848 Montevideo — Asuncion daily 19:30 21:20 1h 50m Paranair from $267 search
QT880 Montevideo — Bogota sun 19:30 23:59 6h 29m TAMPA from $801 search
LH8266 Montevideo — Buenos Aires mon 11:45 12:40 55m Lufthansa from $121 search
CM124 Montevideo — Panama City wed, thu, fri, sun 04:58 10:36 7h 38m Copa Airlines from $697 search
LA405 Montevideo — Santiago tue, thu, fri, sun 19:48 22:21 2h 33m LAN Airlines from $273 search
LA405 Montevideo — Santiago mon, wed, sat 11:54 14:26 2h 32m LAN Airlines from $273 search
AR1383 Montevideo — Buenos Aires sun 22:20 23:15 55m Aerolineas Argentinas from $121 search
AA984 Montevideo — Miami mon, thu, sat 22:50 06:07 9h 17m American Airlines from $888 search
AR1381 Montevideo — Buenos Aires daily 10:20 11:15 55m Aerolineas Argentinas from $121 search
G37631 Montevideo — Sao Paulo daily 13:45 16:15 2h 30m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $257 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Carrasco International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
CM368 Panama City — Montevideo thu 21:26 06:43 7h 17m Copa Airlines from $600 search
JA700 Santiago — Montevideo sun 18:00 20:17 2h 17m JetSMART from $143 search
AD8740 Porto Alegre — Montevideo daily 12:40 14:10 1h 30m Azul from $103 search
UX45 Madrid — Montevideo mon, wed, fri 23:35 08:15 12h 40m Air Europa from $316 search
G37630 Sao Paulo — Montevideo wed, thu, fri, sun 09:55 12:45 2h 50m Gol Transportes Aéreos from $147 search
LA2420 Lima — Montevideo tue, thu, fri, sun 23:10 05:44 4h 34m LAN Airlines from $390 search
QT830 Asuncion — Montevideo fri 07:30 09:30 2h 0m TAMPA search
AR1380 Buenos Aires — Montevideo daily 08:30 09:15 45m Aerolineas Argentinas from $127 search
AR1382 Buenos Aires — Montevideo daily 18:50 19:35 45m Aerolineas Argentinas from $127 search
CM283 Panama City — Montevideo daily 15:12 00:24 7h 12m Copa Airlines from $600 search

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.