Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport (MQP): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport

Detailed information about Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: MQP

ICAO: FAKN

Local time:

UTC: 2

Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport on the map

Flights from Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
4Z838 Nelspruit — Johannesburg mon, tue, wed, fri 06:55 07:50 55m Airlink search
4Z506 Nelspruit — Durban mon, wed, fri 14:00 15:10 1h 10m Airlink search
4Z961 Nelspruit — Phinda daily 13:25 14:40 1h 15m Airlink search
4Z470 Nelspruit — Livingstone mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 11:35 13:30 1h 55m Airlink search
4Z664 Nelspruit — Cape Town daily 13:25 16:10 2h 45m Airlink search
4Z836 Nelspruit — Johannesburg sat 08:30 09:25 55m Airlink search
4Z947 Nelspruit — Londolozi daily 13:35 14:05 30m Airlink search
4Z848 Nelspruit — Johannesburg mon, fri 18:35 19:30 55m Airlink search
4Z846 Nelspruit — Johannesburg daily 17:15 18:10 55m Airlink search
4Z258 Nelspruit — Vilanculos mon, wed, fri, sun 11:50 13:00 1h 10m Airlink search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
4Z827 Johannesburg — Nelspruit mon, wed, fri, sun 09:20 10:15 55m Airlink from $117 search
4Z946 Chitwa Chitwa — Nelspruit daily 10:40 11:15 35m Airlink search
4Z847 Johannesburg — Nelspruit mon, thu, fri 17:15 18:10 55m Airlink from $117 search
4Z829 Johannesburg — Nelspruit daily 10:05 11:00 55m Airlink from $117 search
4Z960 Phinda — Nelspruit daily 10:00 11:15 1h 15m Airlink search
4Z837 Johannesburg — Nelspruit mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 18:10 19:05 55m Airlink from $117 search
4Z841 Johannesburg — Nelspruit daily 11:05 12:00 55m Airlink from $117 search
4Z823 Johannesburg — Nelspruit mon 07:00 07:55 55m Airlink from $117 search
4Z505 Durban — Nelspruit mon, wed, fri 10:30 11:40 1h 10m Airlink search
4Z663 Cape Town — Nelspruit daily 10:25 12:50 2h 25m Airlink from $192 search

Airports located near Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport

Airlines flying to Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.