McAllen International Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about McAllen International Airport

Detailed information about McAllen International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: MFE

ICAO: KMFE

Local time:

UTC: -5

McAllen International Airport on the map

Flights from McAllen International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA6099 McAllen — Houston sat 06:44 07:54 1h 10m United Airlines from $134 search
N47SM McAllen — San Antonio thu 06:00 07:02 1h 2m NordWind Airlines from $169 search
N26HE McAllen — Austin tue 03:00 04:34 1h 34m Private owner from $192 search
AA5772 McAllen — Dallas daily 13:05 14:39 1h 34m American Airlines from $172 search
5X9308 McAllen — Louisville wed 07:15 10:42 2h 27m United Parcel Service search
N501MR McAllen — Mexico City mon 16:30 18:28 1h 58m Private owner from $155 search
N571BC McAllen — Laredo tue 14:30 15:04 34m Private owner search
N24DR McAllen — Greenville tue 11:15 17:47 5h 32m Private owner from $414 search
N450MW McAllen — Houston wed 12:00 13:27 1h 27m NordWind Airlines from $134 search
N257SC McAllen — Sugar Land thu 13:00 14:57 1h 57m Private owner search

Flights to McAllen International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AA3722 Dallas — McAllen daily 15:25 16:53 1h 28m American Airlines from $131 search
N95TJ San Antonio — McAllen fri 14:00 15:09 1h 9m Private owner from $161 search
AA5863 Dallas — McAllen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 22:25 23:52 1h 27m American Airlines from $131 search
N24DR Laredo — McAllen tue 10:00 10:59 59m Private owner search
UA249 Houston — McAllen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 21:45 22:54 1h 9m United Airlines from $129 search
SY8698 Phoenix — McAllen tue 08:30 12:41 2h 11m Sun Country Airlines from $175 search
MQ9311 Dallas — McAllen fri 13:25 14:52 1h 27m Envoy Air from $131 search
UA6102 Houston — McAllen tue 15:19 16:35 1h 16m United Airlines from $129 search
K9917 Dover — McAllen thu 07:00 08:23 1h 23m Kalitta Charters search
UA6226 Houston — McAllen daily 18:15 19:29 1h 14m United Airlines from $129 search