Tullamarine Airport (MEL): information on flights and special offers

Information about Tullamarine Airport

Detailed information about Tullamarine Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: MEL

ICAO: YMML

Local time:

UTC: 10

Tullamarine Airport on the map

Flights from Tullamarine Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JQ735 Melbourne — Launceston mon, tue, wed 10:10 11:15 1h 5m Jetstar Airways from $36 search
EK405 Melbourne — Singapore daily 18:45 23:35 7h 50m Emirates from $93 search
JQ500 Melbourne — Sydney daily 06:20 07:45 1h 25m Jetstar Airways from $19 search
QF7333 Melbourne — Perth tue, wed, thu 03:20 05:25 5h 5m Qantas from $82 search
QF636 Melbourne — Brisbane mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 20:10 21:20 2h 10m Qantas from $44 search
JQ518 Melbourne — Sydney daily 20:35 22:00 1h 25m Jetstar Airways from $19 search
VA213 Melbourne — Adelaide daily 08:10 09:00 1h 20m Virgin Australia from $30 search
QF7342 Melbourne — Brisbane tue, wed, thu, fri 01:15 03:20 3h 5m Qantas from $44 search
JL774 Melbourne — Tokyo sun 01:45 08:40 8h 55m Japan Airlines Domestic from $197 search
QF481 Melbourne — Perth daily 18:55 20:00 4h 5m Qantas from $82 search

Flights to Tullamarine Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JQ831 Proserpine — Melbourne mon, fri, sun 11:45 15:45 3h 0m Jetstar Airways from $78 search
TT231 Sydney — Melbourne sat 10:50 12:25 1h 35m Tigerair Australia from $30 search
QF1016 Hobart — Melbourne mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:50 19:05 1h 15m Qantas from $29 search
VA1361 Launceston — Melbourne sat, sun 07:00 08:05 1h 5m Virgin Australia from $38 search
QF7345 Sydney — Melbourne mon, tue, wed, thu 22:15 23:40 1h 25m Qantas from $30 search
VA9561 Launceston — Melbourne tue, wed, thu, fri 03:25 04:25 1h 0m Virgin Australia from $38 search
JQ509 Sydney — Melbourne daily 10:45 12:20 1h 35m Jetstar Airways from $30 search
QF851 Canberra — Melbourne mon, thu, fri 13:40 14:50 1h 10m Qantas from $60 search
JQ917 Townsville — Melbourne mon, thu, fri, sun 19:25 23:25 3h 0m Jetstar Airways from $70 search
QF776 Perth — Melbourne mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 17:05 23:40 3h 35m Qantas from $93 search

Airports located near Tullamarine Airport