Mar Del Plata Airport (MDQ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Mar Del Plata Airport

Detailed information about Mar Del Plata Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: MDQ

ICAO: SAZM

Local time:

UTC: -3

Mar Del Plata Airport on the map

Flights from Mar Del Plata Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AR1611 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires mon 17:10 18:10 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1617 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires sun 11:45 12:45 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1609 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires mon, sun 18:10 19:10 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1533 Mar Del Plata — Cordoba sat 14:30 16:20 1h 50m Aerolineas Argentinas from $94 search
AR1611 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires sat 20:10 21:10 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1603 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires sun 18:25 19:25 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1603 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 09:15 10:15 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1615 Mar Del Plata — Rosario thu 16:00 17:20 1h 20m Aerolineas Argentinas from $65 search
AR1601 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires thu 15:00 16:00 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search
AR1605 Mar Del Plata — Buenos Aires tue 16:10 17:10 1h 0m Aerolineas Argentinas from $50 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Mar Del Plata Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AR1532 Cordoba — Mar Del Plata sat 12:55 14:35 1h 40m Aerolineas Argentinas from $65 search
AR1604 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata tue 10:40 11:45 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search
AR1604 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata sat 11:35 12:40 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search
AR1606 Tucuman — Mar Del Plata sun 17:10 19:20 2h 10m Aerolineas Argentinas search
AR1602 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata sat 08:10 09:15 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search
AR1600 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata fri 15:00 16:05 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search
AR1604 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata mon 11:05 12:10 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search
AR1604 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata wed, sat 12:35 13:40 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search
AR1614 Rosario — Mar Del Plata tue 14:15 15:30 1h 15m Aerolineas Argentinas from $53 search
AR1606 Buenos Aires — Mar Del Plata tue 11:45 12:50 1h 5m Aerolineas Argentinas from $45 search

Airports located near Mar Del Plata Airport

Airlines flying to Mar Del Plata Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Mar Del Plata Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.