Sunshine Coast Airport: information on flights and special offers

Information about Sunshine Coast Airport

Detailed information about Sunshine Coast Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: MCY

ICAO: YBMC

Local time:

UTC: 10

Sunshine Coast Airport on the map

Flights from Sunshine Coast Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
VA1512 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne fri 15:25 17:55 2h 30m Virgin Australia from $61 search
QF1581 Sunshine Coast — Sydney sun 18:05 19:50 1h 45m Qantas from $57 search
VA476 Sunshine Coast — Sydney mon 06:40 08:15 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $57 search
VA1510 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne tue 16:45 19:15 2h 30m Virgin Australia from $61 search
JQ799 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne sat 12:30 15:00 2h 30m Jetstar Airways from $61 search
QQ4072 Sunshine Coast — Emerald tue 07:30 08:50 1h 20m Alliance Airlines search
VA484 Sunshine Coast — Sydney sat 14:25 16:00 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $57 search
JQ795 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne daily 17:15 19:45 2h 30m Jetstar Airways from $61 search
VA1506 Sunshine Coast — Melbourne mon 10:25 12:55 2h 30m Virgin Australia from $61 search
JQ781 Sunshine Coast — Sydney sat 07:15 09:50 1h 35m Jetstar Airways from $57 search

Flights to Sunshine Coast Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JQ794 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast daily 16:45 19:00 2h 15m Jetstar Airways from $64 search
VA1509 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast mon, tue 13:40 16:00 2h 20m Virgin Australia from $64 search
VA481 Sydney — Sunshine Coast sat 12:15 13:50 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $53 search
VA1509 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast sat 12:20 14:40 2h 20m Virgin Australia from $64 search
JQ794 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast sat 10:00 11:20 2h 20m Jetstar Airways from $64 search
JQ792 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast daily 07:00 09:15 2h 15m Jetstar Airways from $64 search
VA1511 Melbourne — Sunshine Coast sat 13:15 15:35 2h 20m Virgin Australia from $64 search
JQ784 Sydney — Sunshine Coast daily 09:30 11:05 1h 35m Jetstar Airways from $53 search
QQ4079 Emerald — Sunshine Coast mon 21:30 22:45 1h 15m Alliance Airlines search
VA479 Sydney — Sunshine Coast daily 09:20 10:55 1h 35m Virgin Australia from $53 search

Airports located near Sunshine Coast Airport

Airlines flying to Sunshine Coast Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Sunshine Coast Airport: