Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kenneth Kaunda International Airport

Detailed information about Kenneth Kaunda International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: LUN

ICAO: FLLS

Local time:

UTC: 2

Kenneth Kaunda International Airport on the map

Flights from Kenneth Kaunda International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
KQ704 Lusaka — Nairobi sat 19:05 22:45 2h 40m Kenya Airways from $287 search
WB106 Lusaka — Johannesburg sun 12:57 14:37 1h 40m Rwandair Express from $233 search
ET3872 Lusaka — Addis Ababa thu 03:30 08:30 4h 0m Ethiopian Airlines from $294 search
ET863 Lusaka — Harare tue, thu, sat 13:35 14:35 1h 0m Ethiopian Airlines search
WB106 Lusaka — Johannesburg fri 14:00 15:58 1h 58m Rwandair Express from $233 search
ET34 Lusaka — Harare wed, fri, sun 12:20 13:15 55m Ethiopian Airlines search
ET35 Lusaka — Lilongwe mon, thu, sat 13:45 15:00 1h 15m Ethiopian Airlines from $242 search
4Z163 Lusaka — Johannesburg daily 14:15 16:30 2h 15m Airlink from $233 search
BP323 Lusaka — Gaborone sun 10:30 12:10 1h 40m Air Botswana search
BP323 Lusaka — Harare fri 14:30 15:30 1h 0m Air Botswana search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kenneth Kaunda International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
P0809 Mfuwe — Lusaka sun 18:15 19:25 1h 10m Proflight Air Services search
P0303 Ndola — Lusaka tue, wed, thu 08:30 09:15 45m Proflight Air Services search
K3916 Johannesburg — Lusaka mon 12:00 16:00 4h 0m Taquan Air from $194 search
P0805 Mfuwe — Lusaka tue, thu, fri, sat 12:20 13:30 1h 10m Proflight Air Services search
EK714 Harare — Lusaka daily 18:45 19:50 1h 5m Emirates search
ET863 Addis Ababa — Lusaka tue, thu, sat 09:25 12:30 4h 5m Ethiopian Airlines search
8V40 Nairobi — Lusaka wed 21:00 05:00 9h 0m Astral Aviation search
P0915 Solwezi — Lusaka mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 16:50 18:00 1h 10m Proflight Air Services search
P027 Johannesburg — Lusaka daily 18:20 20:20 2h 0m Proflight Air Services from $194 search
4Z162 Johannesburg — Lusaka daily 11:30 13:30 2h 0m Airlink from $194 search

Airports located near Kenneth Kaunda International Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.