Langkawi International Airport (LGK): information on flights and special offers

Information about Langkawi International Airport

Detailed information about Langkawi International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: LGK

ICAO: WMKL

Local time:

UTC: 8

Langkawi International Airport on the map

Flights from Langkawi International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK6307 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur sat 13:30 14:40 1h 10m AirAsia from $24 search
AK6303 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur mon, tue, wed, sat, sun 17:55 19:05 1h 10m AirAsia from $24 search
MH1459 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur mon, tue, wed, sun 20:30 21:35 1h 5m Malaysia Airlines from $24 search
AK6317 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur sun 18:20 19:30 1h 10m AirAsia from $24 search
AK6305 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur tue 17:00 18:15 1h 15m AirAsia from $24 search
AK6305 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur sat 16:50 18:00 1h 10m AirAsia from $24 search
MH1455 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur daily 18:25 19:40 1h 15m Malaysia Airlines from $24 search
AK6243 Langkawi — Penang daily 21:05 21:40 35m AirAsia from $18 search
AK6311 Langkawi — Kuala Lumpur tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 22:15 23:25 1h 10m AirAsia from $24 search
AK6455 Langkawi — Johor Bharu thu, sat 17:20 18:45 1h 25m AirAsia search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Langkawi International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
MH1446 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi daily 16:45 17:50 1h 5m Malaysia Airlines from $25 search
AK6248 Penang — Langkawi mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 07:00 07:40 40m AirAsia from $20 search
AK6320 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi mon, tue, wed, fri 06:50 07:55 1h 5m AirAsia from $25 search
AK6289 Kota Bharu — Langkawi tue, thu, sat 15:00 16:00 1h 0m AirAsia search
AK6302 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi tue, thu, sat 17:30 18:35 1h 5m AirAsia from $25 search
AK6289 Kota Bharu — Langkawi tue, thu 13:55 14:55 1h 0m AirAsia search
AK6316 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi wed, thu, sat 16:50 17:55 1h 5m AirAsia from $25 search
OD1402 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 11:00 12:15 1h 15m Malindo Air from $25 search
AK6310 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi fri 19:55 21:05 1h 10m AirAsia from $25 search
MH1450 Kuala Lumpur — Langkawi daily 18:10 19:15 1h 5m Malaysia Airlines from $25 search

Airports located near Langkawi International Airport

Airlines flying to Langkawi International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Langkawi International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.