Kosrae Airport (KSA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kosrae Airport

Detailed information about Kosrae Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KSA

ICAO: PTSA

Local time:

UTC: 11

Kosrae Airport on the map

Flights from Kosrae Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA154 Kosrae, Caroline Islands — Pohnpei, Caroline Islands tue, sat 13:55 15:05 1h 10m United Express from $227 search
P9411 Kosrae, Caroline Islands — Pohnpei, Caroline Islands wed, sat 15:00 16:00 1h 0m Asia Pacific Airlines from $227 search
P9411 Kosrae, Caroline Islands — Pohnpei, Caroline Islands sat 15:00 16:00 1h 0m Palau Express Airlines from $227 search
UA3029 Kosrae, Caroline Islands — Pohnpei, Caroline Islands sun 13:35 14:35 1h 0m United Express from $227 search
UA155 Kosrae, Caroline Islands — Kwajalein mon, fri 15:20 17:35 1h 15m United Express from $292 search
P9410 Kosrae, Caroline Islands — Pohnpei, Caroline Islands sat 15:00 18:25 3h 25m Asia Pacific Airlines from $227 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kosrae Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA155 Pohnpei, Caroline Islands — Kosrae, Caroline Islands mon, fri 13:25 14:40 1h 15m United Express from $227 search
UA154 Kwajalein — Kosrae, Caroline Islands tue, sat 13:00 13:15 1h 15m United Express search
P9411 Kwajalein — Kosrae, Caroline Islands sat 14:00 14:00 1h 0m Palau Express Airlines search
P9410 Kwajalein — Kosrae, Caroline Islands sat 14:00 16:49 3h 49m Asia Pacific Airlines search
P9411 Kwajalein — Kosrae, Caroline Islands wed, sat 14:00 14:00 1h 0m Asia Pacific Airlines search

Airports located near Kosrae Airport

Airlines flying to Kosrae Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kosrae Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.