Kuala Namu International Airport (KNO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kuala Namu International Airport

Detailed information about Kuala Namu International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: KNO

ICAO: EBKW

Local time:

UTC: 7

Kuala Namu International Airport on the map

Flights from Kuala Namu International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
AK1580 Kuala Namu — Penang daily 18:45 20:35 50m AirAsia from $25 search
QZ104 Kuala Namu — Penang sun 13:10 15:00 50m AirAsia from $25 search
JT383 Kuala Namu — Jakarta daily 15:50 18:15 2h 25m Lion Mentari Airlines from $42 search
JT196 Kuala Namu — Banda Aceh daily 07:45 08:50 1h 5m Lion Mentari Airlines from $27 search
IW1216 Kuala Namu — Aek Godang daily 10:15 11:05 50m Wings Air search
QZ104 Kuala Namu — Penang sun 13:10 15:00 50m Indonesia AirAsia from $25 search
ID6018 Kuala Namu — Kuala Lumpur daily 17:35 19:35 1h 0m Batik Air from $23 search
QZ154 Kuala Namu — Bangkok tue, thu, sat, sun 10:10 12:10 2h 0m AirAsia from $45 search
JT988 Kuala Namu — Batam daily 10:00 11:20 1h 20m Lion Mentari Airlines from $29 search
IW1260 Kuala Namu — Gunungsitoli daily 14:25 15:25 1h 0m Wings Air from $40 search

Flights to Kuala Namu International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
QG922 Batam — Kuala Namu daily 10:20 11:50 1h 30m Citilink from $28 search
GA7125 Lhoksumawe — Kuala Namu wed 11:40 12:45 1h 5m Garuda Indonesia search
ID6888 Jakarta — Kuala Namu daily 11:00 13:20 2h 20m Batik Air from $41 search
IW1269 Gunungsitoli — Kuala Namu daily 08:50 09:50 1h 0m Wings Air from $34 search
SJ2200 Padang — Kuala Namu tue, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 19:45 20:45 1h 0m Sriwijaya Air from $23 search
IW1238 Dumai — Kuala Namu daily 10:15 11:30 1h 15m Wings Air search
3K285 Singapore — Kuala Namu mon 08:10 08:35 1h 25m Jetstar Asia Airways from $33 search
GA986 Ujung Pandang — Kuala Namu thu 15:15 17:50 3h 35m Garuda Indonesia from $87 search
JT87 Jeddah — Kuala Namu wed 18:30 09:10 10h 40m Lion Mentari Airlines from $328 search
SJ103 Penang — Kuala Namu daily 11:30 11:10 40m Sriwijaya Air from $22 search

Airports located near Kuala Namu International Airport