Kumamoto Airport (KMJ): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kumamoto Airport

Detailed information about Kumamoto Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KMJ

ICAO: RJFT

Local time:

UTC: 9

Kumamoto Airport on the map

Flights from Kumamoto Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JL638 Kumamoto — Tokyo daily 20:30 22:00 1h 30m Japan Airlines from $60 search
NH646 Kumamoto — Tokyo mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 12:25 13:55 1h 30m All Nippon Airways from $60 search
JH322 Kumamoto — Nagoya daily 09:30 10:50 1h 20m Fuji Dream Airlines from $94 search
JL2382 Kumamoto — Osaka daily 09:15 10:20 1h 5m Japan Airlines from $78 search
JH322 Kumamoto — Nagoya daily 09:10 10:30 1h 20m Fuji Dream Airlines from $94 search
NH650 Kumamoto — Tokyo daily 20:35 22:10 1h 35m All Nippon Airways from $60 search
NH644 Kumamoto — Tokyo sat 10:55 12:25 1h 30m All Nippon Airways from $60 search
NH1628 Kumamoto — Osaka daily 15:40 16:50 1h 10m All Nippon Airways from $78 search
JL2392 Kumamoto — Osaka daily 19:10 20:25 1h 15m Jet Linx Aviation from $78 search
UO617 Kumamoto — Hong Kong wed, fri, sun 15:00 17:50 3h 50m HK express from $255 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kumamoto Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
JH325 Nagoya — Kumamoto daily 12:25 13:55 1h 30m Fuji Dream Airlines from $156 search
CI194 Taipei — Kumamoto mon, thu, fri, sun 14:30 17:40 2h 10m China Airlines Cargo search
JL633 Tokyo — Kumamoto daily 15:05 17:00 1h 55m Japan Airlines from $48 search
JL633 Tokyo — Kumamoto daily 15:05 16:50 1h 45m Japan Airlines from $48 search
TW275 Seoul — Kumamoto daily 07:50 09:25 1h 35m T'way Air search
JX846 Taipei — Kumamoto daily 07:45 11:00 2h 15m Starlux search
JL2383 Osaka — Kumamoto daily 07:30 08:45 1h 15m Japan Airlines from $73 search
JL2393 Osaka — Kumamoto daily 19:30 20:45 1h 15m Japan Airlines from $73 search
JL2385 Osaka — Kumamoto fri, sat 11:35 12:45 1h 10m Japan Airlines from $73 search
6J17 Tokyo — Kumamoto daily 16:35 18:35 2h 0m Solaseed Air from $48 search

Airports located near Kumamoto Airport

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.