Kalibo International Airport (KLO): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kalibo International Airport

Detailed information about Kalibo International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KLO

ICAO: RPVK

Local time:

UTC: 8

Kalibo International Airport on the map

Flights from Kalibo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
Z2716 Kalibo — Manila mon, sun 15:55 17:05 1h 10m Philippines AirAsia from $29 search
Z2714 Kalibo — Manila daily 16:50 17:55 1h 5m Philippines AirAsia from $29 search
Z2716 Kalibo — Manila mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 14:30 15:25 55m Philippines AirAsia from $29 search
5J338 Kalibo — Manila mon, tue, wed, thu, sat, sun 16:45 18:05 1h 20m Cebu Pacific from $29 search
Z2712 Kalibo — Manila daily 11:40 12:55 1h 15m Philippines AirAsia from $29 search
5J336 Kalibo — Manila tue 11:30 12:40 1h 10m Cebu Pacific from $29 search
TW140 Kalibo — Seoul wed, thu, sat, sun 12:30 18:15 4h 45m Tway Airlines from $260 search
5J336 Kalibo — Manila mon, wed, sat 11:40 12:55 1h 15m Cebu Pacific from $29 search
PR2970 Kalibo — Manila daily 13:05 14:15 1h 10m Philippine Airlines from $29 search
8Y700 Kalibo — Seoul daily 23:15 04:55 4h 40m Pan Pacific Airlines from $260 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kalibo International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
Z2711 Manila — Kalibo daily 05:15 06:15 1h 0m Philippines AirAsia from $44 search
PR2969 Manila — Kalibo tue 13:10 14:35 1h 25m Philippine Airlines from $44 search
5J337 Manila — Kalibo daily 18:50 20:10 1h 20m Cebu Pacific from $44 search
Z2227 Caticlan — Kalibo tue 14:35 15:11 35m Philippines AirAsia search
PR2969 Manila — Kalibo tue, thu, sat 11:10 12:35 1h 25m Philippine Airlines from $44 search
PR2969 Manila — Kalibo mon, wed, thu, fri, sun 11:10 12:25 1h 15m Philippine Airlines from $44 search
Z2715 Manila — Kalibo fri 21:20 22:30 1h 10m Philippines AirAsia from $44 search
5J335 Manila — Kalibo mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 09:55 11:05 1h 10m Cebu Pacific from $44 search
Z2713 Manila — Kalibo tue 15:30 16:25 55m Philippines AirAsia from $44 search
8Y701 Seoul — Kalibo daily 06:50 10:25 4h 35m Pan Pacific Airlines from $213 search

Airports located near Kalibo International Airport

Airlines flying to Kalibo International Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kalibo International Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.