Kaohsiung International Airport (KHH): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kaohsiung International Airport

Detailed information about Kaohsiung International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: KHH

ICAO: RCKH

Local time:

UTC: 8

Kaohsiung International Airport on the map

Flights from Kaohsiung International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
FE95 Kaohsiung — Kinmen mon 14:35 15:25 50m Far Eastern Air Transport from $59 search
AE349 Kaohsiung — Makung mon 18:50 19:30 40m Mandarin Airlines from $46 search
FE6085 Kaohsiung — Makung fri, sat 10:00 10:35 35m Far Eastern Air Transport from $46 search
FE175 Kaohsiung — Xiamen tue, fri 12:20 13:50 1h 30m Far Eastern Air Transport from $104 search
B78919 Kaohsiung — Kinmen daily 17:20 18:25 1h 5m Uni Air from $59 search
B7289 Kaohsiung — Kunming tue, sun 07:35 10:55 3h 20m Uni Air from $212 search
AE995 Kaohsiung — Hangzhou mon, wed, fri 07:30 09:40 2h 10m China Airlines from $192 search
KA453 Kaohsiung — Hong Kong daily 10:30 12:00 1h 30m Dragonair from $125 search
KA455 Kaohsiung — Hong Kong mon, thu 19:15 20:55 1h 40m Dragonair from $125 search
CI591 Kaohsiung — Beijing mon 14:00 17:50 3h 50m China Airlines from $190 search

Flights to Kaohsiung International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BR795 Ningbo — Kaohsiung tue 19:30 21:30 2h 0m EVA Air from $230 search
FE6886 Makung — Kaohsiung daily 16:25 17:05 40m Far Eastern Air Transport from $46 search
MU2721 Wuxi — Kaohsiung tue, thu, sat 14:20 17:00 2h 40m China Eastern Airlines from $287 search
VJ946 Hanoi — Kaohsiung tue, wed, fri, sat, sun 14:45 18:00 2h 15m VietJet Air from $66 search
FE176 Xiamen — Kaohsiung tue, fri 14:50 16:15 1h 25m Far Eastern Air Transport from $131 search
B78690 Makung — Kaohsiung daily 08:15 08:55 40m Uni Air from $46 search
BR171 Seoul — Kaohsiung mon, tue, thu, fri, sun 20:40 22:55 3h 15m EVA Air from $79 search
CI2177 Osaka — Kaohsiung wed, sun 03:45 06:30 3h 45m China Airlines from $75 search
CI758 Singapore — Kaohsiung wed, sat 18:25 22:45 4h 20m China Airlines from $66 search
AE996 Hangzhou — Kaohsiung mon, fri 10:50 13:00 2h 10m China Airlines from $173 search

Airports located near Kaohsiung International Airport