Kawthaung Airport (KAW): information on flights and special offers

Information about Kawthaung Airport

Detailed information about Kawthaung Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: KAW

ICAO: VYKT

Local time:

UTC: 6.5

Kawthaung Airport on the map

Flights from Kawthaung Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
7Y534 Kawthaung — Myeik mon, wed, fri 10:25 11:15 50m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines from $422 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe sun 09:05 10:20 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search
8M322 Kawthaung — Dawe mon 15:55 16:50 55m Myanmar Airways International from $120 search
UB386 Kawthaung — Myeik wed 11:30 12:20 50m Myanmar National Airlines from $422 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe sat 13:10 14:25 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe thu 15:55 17:10 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe sat 15:30 16:45 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe mon 15:50 17:05 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe sat 13:05 14:20 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search
K7324 Kawthaung — Dawe sun 12:05 13:20 1h 15m Mingalar from $120 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Kawthaung Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
K7323 Dawe — Kawthaung wed 15:00 16:15 1h 15m Mingalar from $114 search
K7323 Dawe — Kawthaung tue, thu, sat 11:35 12:50 1h 15m Mingalar from $114 search
UB345 Myeik — Kawthaung sun 10:35 11:25 50m Myanmar National Airlines from $422 search
K7323 Dawe — Kawthaung sun 07:30 08:45 1h 15m Mingalar from $114 search
8M321 Dawe — Kawthaung mon 14:30 15:25 55m Myanmar Airways International from $114 search
7Y533 Myeik — Kawthaung mon, wed, fri 09:20 10:10 50m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines from $422 search
7Y533 Yangon — Kawthaung mon, tue 06:00 08:05 2h 5m Mann Yadanarpon Airlines from $181 search
K7323 Dawe — Kawthaung fri 13:10 14:25 1h 15m Mingalar from $114 search
K7323 Dawe — Kawthaung tue 15:25 16:40 1h 15m Mingalar from $114 search
K7323 Dawe — Kawthaung tue 11:55 13:10 1h 15m Mingalar from $114 search

Airlines flying to Kawthaung Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Kawthaung Airport:

We use cookies and similar technologies for different purposes. Read the privacy policy. If you use the site you agree to them.