Agartala Airport (IXA): information on flights and special offers

Information about Agartala Airport

Detailed information about Agartala Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: IXA

ICAO: VEAT

Local time:

UTC: 5.5

Agartala Airport on the map

Flights from Agartala Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E833 Agartala — Kolkata daily 09:00 10:00 1h 0m IndiGo Airlines from $19 search
6E277 Agartala — Kolkata daily 18:50 20:00 1h 10m IndiGo Airlines from $19 search
I5502 Agartala — Kolkata tue, thu, sat 17:30 18:40 1h 10m AirAsia India from $19 search
AI744 Agartala — Kolkata daily 11:25 12:25 1h 0m Air India Limited from $19 search
6E6488 Agartala — Kolkata daily 10:15 11:15 1h 0m IndiGo Airlines from $19 search
6E599 Agartala — Kolkata tue, wed, fri, sun 14:55 15:50 55m IndiGo Airlines from $19 search
6E524 Agartala — Guwahati daily 14:40 15:30 50m IndiGo Airlines from $18 search
I5502 Agartala — Kolkata sat 17:30 18:40 1h 10m AirAsia from $19 search
6E599 Agartala — Imphal mon, thu, sat 13:05 13:55 50m IndiGo Airlines from $42 search
I5580 Agartala — Guwahati mon 14:30 15:40 1h 10m AirAsia from $18 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Agartala Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
6E457 Guwahati — Agartala daily 10:25 11:20 55m IndiGo Airlines from $22 search
6E374 Kolkata — Agartala daily 12:40 13:35 55m IndiGo Airlines from $27 search
6E599 Kolkata — Agartala mon, thu, sat 11:30 12:25 55m IndiGo Airlines from $27 search
6E112 Guwahati — Agartala daily 09:05 10:00 55m IndiGo Airlines from $22 search
6E276 Kolkata — Agartala daily 17:10 18:10 1h 0m IndiGo Airlines from $27 search
AI745 Kolkata — Agartala fri 18:35 19:35 1h 0m Air India Limited from $27 search
I5580 Kolkata — Agartala mon 12:45 13:45 1h 0m AirAsia from $27 search
AI745 Kolkata — Agartala daily 18:10 19:10 1h 0m Air India Limited from $27 search
I5548 Kolkata — Agartala mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sat 07:45 08:40 55m AirAsia India from $27 search
I5548 Kolkata — Agartala mon 07:45 08:40 55m AirAsia from $27 search

Airports located near Agartala Airport

Airlines flying to Agartala Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Agartala Airport: