Wilmington International Airport (ILM): information on flights and special offers

Information about Wilmington International Airport

Detailed information about Wilmington International Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

IATA: ILM

ICAO: KILM

Local time:

UTC: -4

Wilmington International Airport on the map

Flights from Wilmington International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
N221CH Wilmington — Raleigh/Durham wed 10:00 10:55 55m Private owner from $280 search
AA5151 Wilmington — Charlotte daily 12:59 14:13 1h 14m American Airlines from $381 search
DL3341 Wilmington — Atlanta sun 16:30 18:16 1h 46m Delta Air Lines from $178 search
C27508 Wilmington — Raleigh/Durham mon 19:59 20:40 41m Federal Express from $280 search
N281WB Wilmington — Fort Lauderdale thu 13:20 16:39 3h 19m Private owner from $82 search
DL5537 Wilmington — Atlanta mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 14:00 15:44 1h 44m Delta Air Lines from $178 search
C28507 Wilmington — Greensboro/High Point tue 07:20 08:36 1h 16m CEIBA Intercontinental from $212 search
AA5125 Wilmington — Charlotte daily 16:02 17:23 1h 21m American Airlines from $381 search
N893SC Wilmington — Danbury fri 12:56 15:21 2h 25m National Airlines N8 search
N225P Wilmington — Winston-Salem fri 16:30 17:46 1h 16m Private owner search

Flights to Wilmington International Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
UA3820 Chicago — Wilmington daily 18:00 21:18 2h 18m United Airlines from $179 search
UA3956 Washington — Wilmington sun 08:25 10:00 1h 35m United Airlines from $187 search
AA5151 Charlotte — Wilmington daily 11:25 12:29 1h 4m American Airlines from $200 search
C28507 Greensboro/High Point — Wilmington wed, thu 05:39 06:47 1h 8m CEIBA Intercontinental from $190 search
N93GA Savannah — Wilmington tue 09:00 10:02 1h 2m Novair search
N873MA Florence — Wilmington thu 20:30 21:22 52m National Airlines N8 search
DL3363 Atlanta — Wilmington mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 22:32 23:55 1h 23m Delta Air Lines from $174 search
N554WA Jacksonville — Wilmington mon 11:29 13:12 1h 43m Nolinor Aviation search
AA5439 Charlotte — Wilmington daily 16:27 17:30 1h 3m American Airlines from $200 search
DL5537 Atlanta — Wilmington mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 12:08 13:29 1h 21m Delta Air Lines from $174 search