Al-Ahsa Airport (HOF): information on flights and special offers

Information about Al-Ahsa Airport

Detailed information about Al-Ahsa Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.


Opening hours:

IATA: HOF

ICAO: OEAH

Local time:

UTC: 3

Al-Ahsa Airport on the map

Flights from Al-Ahsa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SV1811 Hofuf — Jeddah sun 23:20 01:30 2h 10m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $119 search
XY460 Hofuf — Madinah wed, thu, sat 11:25 13:40 2h 15m Nas Air from $174 search
SV1811 Hofuf — Jeddah sat 20:45 22:55 2h 10m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $119 search
FZ898 Hofuf — Dubai tue 08:40 11:10 1h 30m Fly Dubai from $55 search
SV1811 Hofuf — Jeddah daily 19:50 22:10 2h 20m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $119 search
FZ898 Hofuf — Dubai thu 17:35 20:05 1h 30m Fly Dubai from $55 search
SV1811 Hofuf — Jeddah wed 20:05 22:25 2h 20m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $119 search
FZ898 Hofuf — Dubai wed 08:30 11:00 1h 30m Fly Dubai from $55 search
XY462 Hofuf — Jeddah wed, thu, sat 17:00 19:30 2h 30m Nas Air from $119 search

Schedules of all flights

Flights to Al-Ahsa Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
XY461 Madinah — Hofuf wed, thu, sat 14:25 16:15 1h 50m Nas Air from $157 search
SV1810 Jeddah — Hofuf daily 17:10 19:10 2h 0m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $120 search
SV1810 Jeddah — Hofuf mon, wed 17:25 19:25 2h 0m Saudi Arabian Airlines from $120 search
FZ897 Dubai — Hofuf wed, sun 06:55 07:30 1h 35m Fly Dubai from $141 search
FZ897 Dubai — Hofuf tue 07:10 07:40 1h 30m Fly Dubai from $141 search
FZ897 Dubai — Hofuf thu 16:00 16:35 1h 35m Fly Dubai from $141 search
XY459 Jeddah — Hofuf wed, thu, sat 08:40 10:40 2h 0m Nas Air from $120 search

Airlines flying to Al-Ahsa Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Al-Ahsa Airport: